Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4422
France. Louis l'Aveugle. Dinero. Arles. Carolingian coinage. (M.G.-1653). (Prou-882). (M.E.C.-I 823). Anv.: + LVDOVVICVS. Rev.: + ΛRELΛ CIVIS. Ag. 1,63 g. Puncture. Central bend. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Luis III El ciego. Dinero. Arles. Acuñaciones Carolingias. (M.G.-1653). (Prou-882). (M.E.C.-I 823). Anv.: + LVDOVVICVS. Rev.: + ΛRELΛ CIVIS. Ag. 1,63 g. Perforación y doblez central. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4235
Mexico. Interesting set of 9 coins of 2 Real, containing the next years: Mexico 1827 JM, 1828 JM, 1850 GC, 1853 GC, 1858 FH, 1860 FH, 1863 TH, 1867 CH and 1868 PH. (Km#374.10) Includes some scarces. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: México. Interesante conjunto de 9 monedas de 2 Reales, conteniendo los siguientes años: México 1827 JM, 1828 JM, 1850 GC, 1853 GC, 1858 FH, 1860 FH, 1863 TH, 1867 CH y 1868 PH. (Km#374.10) Incluye alguna escasa. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4392
United States. 10 cents. 1835. Philadelphia. (Km-48). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as VF35. PCGS-VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 10 cents. 1835. Philadelphia. (Km-48). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo VF35. PCGS-VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4405
United States. Half dollar. 1858. New Orleans. O. (Km-A68). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1858. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-A68). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4540
Italy. Guglielmo I. Gold tari. (1154-1166). Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-32). (Spahr-83). Au. 1,06 g. VF. Est...125,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Guglielmo I. Tari de oro. (1154-1166). Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-32). (Spahr-83). Au. 1,06 g. MBC. Est...125,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4419
Finland. Nicholas II. 1 markka. 1915. (Km-3.2). (Bitkin-401). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 67. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Finlandia. Nicholas II. 1 markka. 1915. (Km-3.2). (Bitkin-401). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS67. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4554

Spanish description: Japón. Periodo Ansei (1859-1868). 1 bu (Ichibu). (Km-C#16a). Ag. 8,63 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4271
Argentina. 4 reales. 1846. La Rioja. RV. (Km-20). Ag. 13,01 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 4 reales. 1846. La Rioja. RV. (Km-20). Ag. 13,01 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4302
Argentina. 2 centavos. 1887. (Km-33). Ae. 9,79 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 centavos. 1887. (Km-33). Ae. 9,79 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4438
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1858. Paris. A. (Km-787.1). Au. 1,60 g. F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1858. París. A. (Km-787.1). Au. 1,60 g. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4110
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1942. México. (Km-424). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1942. México. (Km-424). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4576
Ragusa. Taler. 1770. DM-DM. (Km-18). Ag. 28,38 g. Scratches on reverse. Deposits. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Ragusa. Taler. 1770. DM-DM. (Km-18). Ag. 28,38 g. Rayas en reverso y depósitos. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4515
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Delicate patina. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4460
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1845. (Km-741). Ag. 28,11 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1845. (Km-741). Ag. 28,11 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4577
Central American Republic. 2 reales. 1831. TF. (Km-9.3). Ag. 6,57 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: República América Central. 2 reales. 1831. TF. (Km-9.3). Ag. 6,57 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4552
Ireland. James II. 1/2 crown. 1689 October. Dublín. (SCBI-22, Cop 435). Ae. 13,97 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Irlanda. James II. 1/2 crown. 1689 Octubre. Dublín. (SCBI-22, Cop 435). Ae. 13,97 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4423
France. Charles III the simple. Obol. Tolosa (Toulouse). Carolingian coinage. (Gariel-LII.79, 40f). Anv.: + CAROLVS IMP R. Rev.: + TOLOSA + CIVI. Ag. 0,61 g. Puncture. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Carlos III el simple. Óbolo. Tolosa (Toulouse). Acuñaciones Carolingias. (Gariel-LII.79, 40f). Anv.: + CAROLVS IMP R. Rev.: + TOLOSA + CIVI. Ag. 0,61 g. Perforación. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4101
Mexico. 2 centavos. 1905. México. (Km-419). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS SURFACE HAIRLINES. Scarce. NGC-XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 centavos. 1905. México. (Km-419). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como XF DETAILS SURFACE HAIRLINES. NGC-XF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4623
Argentina. Set of 38 coins of 20 Cents. Complete series 1896 to 1942. Includes rare emissions 1899, 1908 and 1914. (Km-36); (CJ-52/89). Cu / Ni. EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 38 monedas de 20 Centavos. Serie completa 1896 a 1942. Incluye las emisiones clave 1899, 1908 y 1914. (Km-36); (CJ-52/89). Cu/Ni. EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4428
France. Louis XIII. 1/4 ecu. 1643. Bayonne. (Km-47.11). Ag. 9,57 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XIII. 1/4 ecu. 1643. Bayona. (Km-47.11). Ag. 9,57 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4404
United States. Half dollar. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-A68). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-A68). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...100,00.