Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4453
Great Britain. George IV. 1 farthing. 1821. (Km-677). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George IV. 1 farthing. 1821. (Km-677). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4553
Japan. Ninkö (1817-1846). 2 shu. 1831-1858. (C-18). (JNDA-09/43). (DHJ-8.50). Au. 1,65 g. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Ninkö (1817-1846). 2 shu. 1831-1858. (C-18). (JNDA-09/43). (DHJ-8.50). Au. 1,65 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4080
Mexico. 8 reales. 1892. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,06 g. Original luster. Very beautiful specimen. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1892. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,06 g. Brillo original. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4272
Argentina. 4 reales. 1849. La Rioja. RB. (Km-20). Ag. 13,32 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 4 reales. 1849. La Rioja. RB. (Km-20). Ag. 13,32 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4467
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. 5,68 g. Knock on edge. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. 5,68 g. Golpe en el canto. Preciosa pátina de monetario. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4590
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1881. Fribourg. (Km-S-15). Ag. 24,95 g. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1881. Fribourg. (Km-S-15). Ag. 24,95 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4564
Panama. 50 centesimos. 1904. (Km-5). Ag. 24,92 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 50 centésimos. 1904. (Km-5). Ag. 24,92 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4420
France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Obol. Carolingian coinage. (Depeyrot-559?). (M.E.C.-I 872?). Ag. 0,54 g. Very interesting Denier cut to circulate as obol. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Óbolo. Le mans?. Acuñaciones Carolingias. (Depeyrot-559?). (M.E.C.-I 872?). Ag. 0,54 g. Muy interesante Dinero recortado para circular como óbolo. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4262
Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 soles. 1815. Potosí. FL. (Km-15). (CJ-6). Ag. 26,14 g. Plugged hole. F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 soles. 1815. Potosí. FL. (Km-15). (CJ-6). Ag. 26,14 g. Perforación reparada. BC/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4103
Mexico. 2 centavos. 1924. México. (Km-419). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 BN. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 centavos. 1924. México. (Km-419). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 BN. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4512
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-191). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Delicate patina. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-191). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos del brillo original con save pátina. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4231
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1948. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,10 g. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1948. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,10 g. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4254
Germany. Weimar Republic. 3 mark. 1923. Muldenhütten. E. (Jaeger-303). Al. Encapsulated by PCGS as PR66+DCAM. PR. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. República de Weimar. 3 mark. 1923. Muldenhütten. E. (Jaeger-303). Al. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo PR66+DCAM. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4406
United States. Half dollar. 1877. Philadelphia. (Km-A99). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1877. Philadelphia. (Km-A99). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4284
Argentina. 4 reales. 1852. PROVINCIA DE CORDOBA. (Km-A31). Ag. 12,93 g. Edge defect. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 4 reales. 1852. PROVINCIA DE CORDOBA. (Km-A31). Ag. 12,93 g. Defecto en el canto. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4510
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-190). Ag. 11,69 g. With some original luster remaining. Delicate patina. Attractive. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-190). Ag. 11,69 g. Restos del brillo original y suave pátina. Atractiva. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4064
Mexico. 8 reales. 1871. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,71 g. O on H in horizontal position. Chop marks. Hairlines. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1871. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,71 g. O sobre H en posición horizontal. Resellos orientales y rayitas. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4350
Chile. 1 peso. 1883. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nick on edge. XF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 1 peso. 1883. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4522
British India. George V. 1930. (Km-Tn-5). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1 dollar trade. 1930. (Km-Tn-5). Ag. 26,91 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4559
Nicaragua. 1 cordoba. 1912. Heaton. H. (Km-16). Ag. 24,87 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Nicaragua. 1 córdoba. 1912. Heaton. H. (Km-16). Ag. 24,87 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4238
Mexico. Advanced collection of 10 coins of 5 Centavos, containing the next years: Chihuahua 1890 M; Culiacan 1901Q, 1902Q, 1904H; Guadalajara 1888S; Guanajuato 1893R; Mexico 1890 M, 1893 M, 1899 M and 1904 H. (Km#398.1/4/5/7 and 400/2). Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: México. Colección avanzada de 10 monedas de 5 Centavos, conteniendo los siguientes años: Chihuahua 1890 M; Culiacán 1901 Q, 1902 Q, 1904 H; Guadalajara 1888 S; Guanajuato 1893 R; México 1890 M, 1893 M, 1899 M y 1904 H. (Km#398.1/4/5/7 y 400/2). Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...220,00.