Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4526
Portuguese India. Bastardo. Malacca. (Gomes-31.03 var). Pb. 6,44 g. 8 petal flower on the shield, Gomes classifies it with 6 petals. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malaca. (Gomes-31.03 var). Pb. 6,44 g. Flor de 8 pétalos sobre el escudo, Gomes lo cataloga con 6 pétalos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4600
Italy. Napoleon Bonaparte. Medal. 1800 (Anno III). Milano. (Br-77). Ae. Attack on Napoleon. Engraver: Manfredini. 60mm. Gorgeous specimen. Almost MS. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Napoleón Bonaparte. Medalla. 1800 (Anno III). Milán. (Br-77). Ae. Atentado contra Napoleón. Grabador: Manfredini. 60 mm. Precioso ejemplar. SC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4529
Portuguese India. D. Pedro, Prince Regent (1667-1683). Xerafim (300 reis). 1681. Goa. (Km-73). (Gomes-07.08). Ag. 10,40 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Pedro, Principe Regente (1667-1683). Xerafim (300 reis). 1681. Goa. (Km-73). (Gomes-07.08). Ag. 10,40 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4454
Great Britain. George III. 1 shilling. 1817. (Km-666). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 shilling. 1817. (Km-666). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4239
Mexico. Advanced collection of 16 coins of 10 cents, containing the next years: Chihuahua 1888 M, 1890 M, 1892 M; Guanajuato 1895R; Mexico 1884 M, 1885 M, 1890 M, 1891 M, 1896 B, 192 M; San Luis de Potosi 1892 R; Zacatecas 1885 S, 1890 Z, 1891 Z, 1896 Z and 1900 Z. (Km#403.1/5/7/9/10 and 404.2). Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: México. Colección avanzada de 16 monedas de 10 Centavos, Conteniendo los siguientes años: Chihuahua 1888 M, 1890 M, 1892 M; Guanajuato 1895 R; México 1884 M, 1885 M, 1890 M, 1891 M, 1896 B, 192 M; San Luis de Potosí 1892 R; Zacatecas 1885 S, 1890 Z, 1891 Z, 1896 Z y 1900 Z. (Km#403.1/5/7/9/10 y 404.2). Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4437
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 centimes. 1847. ESSAI. (Gad-146). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 RB. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 centimes. 1847. ESSAI. (Gad-146). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 RB. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4447
France. 10 francs. 1906. (Km-846). (Fr-597). Au. 3,22 g. Choice F. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 10 francs. 1906. (Km-846). (Fr-597). Au. 3,22 g. BC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4424
France. Charles III the simple. Dinero. Tolosa (Toulouse). Carolingian coinage. (Gariel-LII.79, 40f óbolo). Anv.: + CAROLVS IMP R". Rev.: + TOLOƧA + CIVI. Ag. 1,48 g. Puncture. Very rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Carlos III el simple. Dinero. Tolosa (Toulouse). Acuñaciones Carolingias. (Gariel-LII.79, 40f óbolo). Anv.: + CAROLVS IMP R". Rev.: + TOLOƧA + CIVI. Ag. 1,48 g. Perforación. Muy rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4593
Venezuela. 2 bolivares. 1889. Caracas. (Y-23). Ag. 9,92 g. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 2 bolívares. 1889. Caracas. (Y-23). Ag. 9,92 g. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4396
United States. 3 Cents. 1858. (Km-80). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as AU50. PCGS-AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 3 Cents. 1858. (Km-80). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo AU50. PCGS-AU. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4290
Argentina. 20 Decimos. 1830. Buenos Aires. (Km-5). Ae. 20,56 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 20 Decimos. 1830. Buenos Aires. (Km-5). Ae. 20,56 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4504
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Delicate patina. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Suave pátina. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4432
France. Guillaume Henri de Nassau (1650-1702). 1/12 ecu (5 Sols). 1667. Orange. (Km-118). Ag. 2,04 g. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Guillaume Henri de Nassau (1650-1702). 1/12 ecu (5 Sols). 1667. Orange. (Km-118). Ag. 2,04 g. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4439
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1855. Paris. A. (Km-784.3). (Fried-576a). Au. 3,15 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1855. París. A. (Km-784.3). (Fried-576a). Au. 3,15 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4546

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4283
Argentina. 4 reales. 1852. Córdoba. (Km-31). (CJ-64). Ag. 13,39 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 4 reales. 1852. Córdoba. (Km-31). (CJ-64). Ag. 13,39 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4337
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1844. Potosí. R. (Km-103). Ag. 26,90 g. Minor hairlines. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1844. Potosí. R. (Km-103). Ag. 26,90 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4567
Peru. 1914. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,59 g. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1/5 libra. 1914. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,59 g. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4630
British India. Lot of 7 coins from British India. 1 Rupee by George V, 1912 Bombay, 1913 Calcutta-Bombay, 1914 Calcutta-Bombay, 1917 Bombay and 1920 Calcutta. Most retain original brightness. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Lote de 7 monedas de India Británica. 1 Rupee de George V, 1912 Bombay, 1913 Calcutta-Bombay, 1914 Calcutta-Bombay, 1917 Bombay y 1920 Calcutta. La mayoría conserva brillo origial. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4572
Portugal. Joao V. 400 reis. 1720. (Km-201). (Gomes-84.03). Au. 0,89 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Joao V. 400 reis. 1720. (Km-201). (Gomes-84.03). Au. 0,89 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4575
Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1767. GB-DM. (Km-18). Ag. 28,36 g. Soft tone. Scratches on reverse. Minor striking error on edge. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1767. GB-DM. (Km-18). Ag. 28,36 g. Suave tono. Rayas en reverso y fallito en el canto, aun así atractivo ejemplar. MBC+. Est...160,00.