Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4248
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 mark. 1913. Au. Slabbed by NGC as PF64 CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 mark. 1913. Au. Encapsulada por NGC como PF64 CAMEO. Plateada. NGC-PF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4627
Falklands Islands. Advanced collection of 79 coins from the Falkland Islands, containing a large number of series, special issues and mints in silver, including the years 1974 to 2000. All very well presented in an album. It includes a few scarce ones. Very interesting. Ag/Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Islas Malvinas. Colección avanzada de 79 monedas de las islas Malvinas, conteniendo gran cantidad de series, emisiones especiales y acuñaciones en plata, comprendiendo los años 1974 a 2000. Todo muy bien presentado en un álbum. Incluye algunas escasas. Muy interesante. Ag/Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4557
Malta. Ramon Despuig (1736-1741) . 1 scudo. 1738. Valetta. (Km-203). (Restelli-12). Ag. 11,75 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Malta. Ramón Despuig (1736-1741) . 1 scudo. 1738. Valetta. (Km-203). (Restelli-12). Ag. 11,75 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4307
Argentina. 1 peso. 1881. (Km-29). Ag. 24,71 g. Knocks. Metal defect. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 peso. 1881. (Km-29). Ag. 24,71 g. Golpes y defectos del metal. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4466
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. JUBILEE HEAD. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. JUBILEE HEAD. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4505
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1909. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Delicate patina. Rare. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1909. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Suave pátina. Rara. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4261
Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 reales. 1815. Potosí. F. (Km-14). Ag. 26,49 g. It was probably crimped. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 reales. 1815. Potosí. F. (Km-14). Ag. 26,49 g. Probablemente estuvo en aro. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4421
France. Louis III (879-882). Dinero. Tours. Carolingian coinage. (M.G.-1304 var.). Anv.: + MISERICORDIA DH. Rev.: + TVR+NES CIVITAS. Ag. 1,50 g. Test-cut. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis III (879-882). Dinero. Tours. Acuñaciones Carolingias. (M.G.-1304 var.). Anv.: + MISERICORDIA DH . Rev.: + TVR+NES CIVITAS. Ag. 1,50 g. Golpe de cizalla. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4308
Argentina. 1 peso. 1882. (Km-29). Ag. 24,89 g. Nicks on edge. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 peso. 1882. (Km-29). Ag. 24,89 g. Golpes en el reborde. Raya en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4535
Portuguese India. Maria I. Pardao. 1804/3. Goa. (Km-204). (Gomes-33.09). Ag. 5,54 g. Overdate. Patina. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. María I. Pardao. 1804/3. Goa. (Km-204). (Gomes-33.09). Ag. 5,54 g. Sobrefecha. Pátina. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4394
United States. 1 cent. 1857. (Km-85). Ae. 4,75 g. 5 closed variety. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1857. (Km-85). Ae. 4,75 g. Variante 5 cerrado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4520
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. Pig type. (Km-523). Ag. 11,72 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. Elefante tipo cerdo. (Km-523). Ag. 11,72 g. Precioso tono de monetario. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4544
Italy. Papal States. Pio VI. 1 escudo. 1780. Rome. (Muntoni-17). (Km-1216.2). Ag. 26,32 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VI. 1 escudo. 1780 (Anno VI). Roma. (Muntoni-17). (Km-1216.2). Ag. 26,13 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4617
Argentina. Set of 14 coins of 1 Centavo from the following dates: 1882, 1883, 1884, 1885, 1886, 1888, 1889, 1890, 1891, 1892, 1893, 1894, 1895 and 1896. (Km-32). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 14 monedas de 1 Centavo de las siguientes fechas: 1882, 1883, 1884, 1885, 1886, 1888, 1889, 1890, 1891, 1892, 1893, 1894, 1895 y 1896. (Km-32). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4613
Falklands Islands. Remains of the collection of 12 Banknotes from the Falkland Islands. A representation with different values and dates. Includes some rare. Interesting. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Islas Malvinas. Restos de colección de 12 Billetes de las islas Malvinas. Una representación con diferentes valores y fechas. Incluye algunos escasos. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC-/SC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4484
India. Sultans of Dehli. Ghorids Muhammad bin Sam. Stater. AD 1193-1206 / AH 589-602. (G&G D6; Rajgor 737; Mitch., NSW, 512-513). Au. 4,07 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: India. Sultanes de Dehli. Ghorids Muhammad bin Sam. Estátera. AD 1193-1206 / AH 589-602. (G&G D6; Rajgor 737; Mitch., NSW, 512-513). Au. 4,07 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4327
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1912. (Km-2816). (Fried-513R). Au. 3,39 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 10 coronas. 1912. (Km-2816). (Fried-513R). Au. 3,39 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4013
Mexico. 4 reales. 1854. Guanajuato. PF. (Km-375.4). Ag. 12,42 g. Small eagle. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1854. Guanajuato. PF. (Km-375.4). Ag. 12,42 g. Águila pequeña. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4399
United States. 1/2 dime. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-A62.2). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as AU55. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-A62.2). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo AU55. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4321
Austria. Ferdinand I (1521-1564). Taler. 1546. Hall. (Dav-8094). Ag. 27,62 g. Punch mark. Porosities in metal. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand I (1521-1564). Taler. 1546. Hall. (Dav-8094). Ag. 27,62 g. Golpe de punzón y metal algo poroso. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4326
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 florins - 10 francs. 1892. (Km-2260). (Fried-503R). Au. 3,21 g. Almost MS. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 florins - 10 francs. 1892. (Km-2260). (Fried-503R). Au. 3,23 g. SC-. Est...160,00.