Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4253
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1912. Berlin. (Km-521). Au. 7,98 g. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1912. Berlín. (Km-521). Au. 7,98 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4315
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1886. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,08 g. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1886. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,08 g. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4252
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 20 mark. 1887. Berlin. A. (Km-501). Au. 7,94 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 20 mark. 1887. Berlín. A. (Km-501). Au. 7,94 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4536
Portuguese India. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). Pardao. 1818. Goa. (Km-221). (Gomes-15.10). Ag. 5,44 g. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). Pardao. 1818. Goa. (Km-221). (Gomes-15.10). Ag. 5,44 g. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4251
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1913. Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF65 CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1913. Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como PF65 CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4316
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1887. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 7,98 g. lightly rubbed. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1887. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 7,98 g. Frotada. BC+/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4528
Portuguese India. Joao IV. 1/2 xerafim (150 reis). 1650. Goa. G-A. (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 5,59 g. Rare. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. Joao IV. 1/2 xerafim (150 reis). 1650. Goa. G-A. (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 5,59 g. Rara. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4632
Portugal. Lot of 4 coins from Portugal of 2 centavos 1918. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Lote de 4 monedas de Portugal de 2 centavos 1918. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4611
Argentina. Advanced collection with 77 Australes banknotes. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 1, 5, 10, 50, 100, 500, 1,000, 5,000, 10,000, 50,000, 100,000 and 500,000 Australes, between the years 1985 to 1991. All presented in a perfectly cataloged album . Very interesting, some rare. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 77 billetes Australes. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 1, 5, 10, 50, 100, 500, 1.000, 5.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 y 500.000 Australes, comprendiendo los años 1985 a 1991. Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante, alguno escaso. A EXAMINAR. BC-/SC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4473
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1911. (Km-29). (Fried-38). Au. 7,96 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1911. (Km-29). (Fried-38). Au. 7,96 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4612
Argentina. Advanced collection with 46 banknotes. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50 and 100 pesos, between the years 1992 to 1997. All presented in a perfectly cataloged album. Interesting. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 46 billetes. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50 y 100 pesos, comprendiendo los años 1992 a 1997. Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC+/SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4448
France. 20 francs. 1875. Paris. A. (Km-825). (Gad-1063). Au. 6,43 g. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1875. París. A. (Km-825). (Gad-1063). Au. 6,43 g. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4562
Low Countries. Ducat. Utrecht. (Delmonte-945). (Fried-190). Au. 3,23 g. Wavy flan. Some scratches. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Ducado. Utrecht. (Delmonte-945). (Fried-190). Au. 3,23 g. Alabeada. Algunas rayas. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4435
France. Louis XVIII. 20 francs. 1815. Paris. A. (Km-706.1). (Gad-1026). Au. 6,43 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 20 francs. 1815. París. A. (Km-706.1). (Gad-1026). Au. 6,43 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4548
Italy. Carlo Alberto. 20 lire. 1834. (Pagani-179). (Mont-50). Au. 6,41 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Carlo Alberto. 20 lire. 1834. (Pagani-179). (Mont-50). Au. 6,41 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4330
Belgium. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1847. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1847. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,99 g. Leves rayitas y golpecitos en el canto. Tono. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4441
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1868. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). (Fried-585). Au. 6,45 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1868. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). (Fried-585). Au. 6,45 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4449
France. III Republic. 20 francs. 1912. (Km-857). (Fried-596). Au. 6,47 g. Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1912. (Km-857). (Fried-596). Au. 6,47 g. SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4591
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1935. Bern. B. (Km-35.1). (Fried-499). Au. 6,46 g. Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1935. Berna. B. (Km-35.1). (Fried-499). Au. 6,46 g. SC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4598
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. (Adams&Chao-CAv 4-E). Anv.: I CAME I SAW I CONQUERED. Admiral left, below inside CARTHAGENA cartouche. Rev.: NONE·MORE·READY·NON·MORE·BRAVE·APRIL·1741. Scene of the capture of Carthagena. Ae. 12,75 g. Light wavy flan. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. (Adams&Chao-CAv 4-E). Anv.: I·CAME·I·SAW·I·CONQUERED. Almirante a izquierda, debajo dentro de cartela CARTHAGENA. Rev.: NONE·MORE·READY·NON·MORE·BRAVE·APRIL·1741. Escena de la toma de Cartagena. Ae. 12,75 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4541
Italy. Alois Mocenigo. Zecchino. Venice. (Fried-1263). Au. 3,52 g. Scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Alois Mocenigo. Zecchino. Venecia. (Fried-1263). Au. 3,52 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.