Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4585
Russia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-92). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS61. PCGS-MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-92). Ag.  Encapsulada por PCGS como MS61. PCGS-MS. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4584
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1840. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-190). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 62. PCGS-MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1840. San Petesburgo. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-190). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 62. PCGS-MS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4344
Canada. George V. 5 dollars. 1912. (Km-26). Au. 8,33 g. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. George V. 5 dollars. 1912. (Km-26). Au. 8,33 g. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4260
Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. J. (Km-5). Ag. 26,47 g. Scarce. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. J. (Km-5). Ag. 26,47 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4318
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1896. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,06 g. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1896. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,06 g. MBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4475
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 1 sovereign. 1958. (Km-908). (Fried-417). Au. 7,98 g. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 1 sovereign. 1958. (Km-908). (Fried-417). Au. 7,98 g. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4230
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1914. Guerrero. (Km-643). Ag. 28,11 g. Old cabinet tone. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 pesos. 1914. Guerrero. (Km-643). Ag. 28,11 g. Pátina de monetario. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4411
United States. Half dollar. 1900. San Francisco. S. (Km-116). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as AU55. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1900. San Francisco. S. (Km-116). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo AU55. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4455
Great Britain. George III. 1 crown. 1820. London. (Km-675). Ag. 28,22 g. Patina. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 crown. 1820. Londres. (Km-675). Ag. 28,22 g. Pátina. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4309
Argentina. 1 peso. 1883. (Km-29). Ag. 24,98 g. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 peso. 1883. (Km-29). Ag. 24,98 g. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4312
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1883. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,05 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1883. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,05 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4587
Russia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrad. (Km-Y85). (Fried-181a). Au. 8,65 g. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrado. (Km-Y85). (Fried-181a). Au. 8,65 g. SC-/SC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4317
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1888. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,03 g. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1888. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,03 g. MBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4537
Portuguese India. Maria II. 1/2 pardao. 1846. Goa. (Km-271). (Gomes-17.03). Ag. 2,68 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. María II. 1/2 pardao. 1846. Goa. (Km-271). (Gomes-17.03). Ag. 2,68 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4442
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1869. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). (Fried-585). Au. 6,42 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1869. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). (Fried-585). Au. 6,42 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4311
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1882. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,06 g. VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1882. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,06 g. MBC. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4386
Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,36 g. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,36 g. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4354
Colombia. 5 pesos. 1925. (Km-204). Au. 7,95 g. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 5 pesos. 1925. (Km-204). Au. 7,95 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4483
Central Asian. Hunnic Tribes, Kidarites. Kidara. Dinar. (340-356 AD). Gandhara. Imitating Kushan. Au. 7,76 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Asia Central. Hunnos Kidarites. Kidara. Dinar. (340-35 d.C). Gandhara. Imitando Kushan. (Cribb, Kidarites A9; cf. MK 617-8; ANS Kushan 2439; cf. Donum Burns 1587). Au. 7,76 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4313
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1884. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,05 g. VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1884. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,05 g. MBC. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4314
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1885. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,04 g. Hairlines on obverse. VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1885. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,04 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC. Est...420,00.