Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4616
Argentina. Lot of 7 coins from Argentina. Containing 1/10 Real 1823, 1 Real 1854, 2 Real 1854-1855, 2 Real 1846-1850 and 4 Real 1851. Some rare. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Argentina. Lote de 7 monedas de Argentina. Conteniendo 1/10 Real 1823, 1 Real 1854, 2 Reales 1854-1855, 2 Reales 1846-1850 y 4 Reales 1851. Alguno raro. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4073
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,07 g. Irregular patina. Original luster. A good sample. XF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4463
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 farthing. 1895. (Km-788.1). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 RB. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 farthing. 1895. (Km-788.1). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 RB. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4452
Great Britain. Charles II. 1 shilling. 1663. London. (Km-418.1). Ag. 5,93 g. Plugged hole at 12 o'clock. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Charles II. 1 shilling. 1663. Londres. (Km-418.1). Ag. 5,93 g. Agujero tapado a las 12h. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4194
Mexico. 1 peso. 1872. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 27,05 g. Minor marks. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1872. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 27,05 g. Leves marquitas. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4195
Mexico. 1 peso. 1873. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 27,03 g. Minor marks. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1873. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 27,03 g. Leves marquitas. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4005
Mexico. 1/4 real. 1859. Sinaloa. (Km-363). Ae. 6,08 g. Pellet at the end of the date. Rare. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: México. 1/4 real. 1859. Sinaloa. (Km-363). Ae. 6,08 g. Punto al final de la fecha. Rara. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4199
Mexico. 1 peso. 1870. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 27,00 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1870. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 27,00 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4116
Mexico. 10 centavos. 1937. México. (Km-432). Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: México. 10 centavos. 1937. México. (Km-432). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4234
Mexico. Set of 7 coins of 1 Real. Containing the next years: Mexico 1825 JM, Zacatecas 1826 AZ, 1828 AO, 1839 OM (Punch punch), 1847 OM, 1851 OM and 1860 VL. (Km#372.8 and 372.10). Includes some scarces. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish description: México. Conjunto de 7 monedas de 1 Real. Conteniendo los siguientes años: México 1825 JM, Zacatecas 1826 AZ, 1828 AO, 1839 OM (Golpe de punzón), 1847 OM, 1851 OM y 1860 VL. (Km#372.8 y 372.10). Incluye algunas escasas. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4270
Argentina. 2 reales. 1860. La Rioja. B. (Km-26). (CJ-71). Ag. 6,14 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1860. La Rioja. B. (Km-26). (CJ-71). Ag. 6,14 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4393
United States. 25 cents. 1825. Philadelphia. (Km-44). Ag. 6,56 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 25 cents. 1825. Philadelphia. (Km-44). Ag. 6,56 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4185
Mexico. 1 peso. 1873. Chihuahua. M. (Km-408). Ag. 26,98 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1873. Chihuahua. M. (Km-408). Ag. 26,98 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4525
Portuguese India. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Bastardo. Malacca. (Gomes-20.01). Pb. 11,39 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Bastardo. Malaca. (Gomes-20.01). Pb. 11,39 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4543
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4555
Jersey. Edward VII. 1/24 shilling. 1909. (Km-9). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 RD. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Jersey. Edward VII. 1/24 shilling. 1909. (Km-9). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 RD. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.