Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4471
Great Britain. 5 pounds. 1887. (Fried-390). (S-3864). Au. 39,86 g. Nicks on edge. Minor hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. 5 pounds. 1887. (Fried-390). (S-3864). Au. 39,86 g. Golpes en el canto. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4605
Argentina. Advanced collection with 86 classic banknotes. Rigorous study of dates and signatures in the values of 1, 5, 20, 40 and 50 Centavos, 1 and 2 Pesos, between the years 1867 to 1914. Includes the provinces of Córdoba, Entre Tios, Salta, Mendoza, Santiado del Estero , San Juan, Rioja, Catamarca, Corrientes, San Luis, Jujuy and Banco oxandaburu & Garbino. All presented in a perfectly cataloged album. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 86 billetes clásicos. Riguroso estudio de fechas y firmas en los valores de 1, 5, 20, 40 y 50 Centavos, 1 y 2 Pesos, comprendiendo los años 1867 a 1914. Incluye de las provincias de Córdoba, Entre Tios, Salta, Mendoza, Santiado del Estero, San Juan, Rioja, Catamarca, Corrientes, San Luis, Jujuy y Banco oxandaburu & Garbino. Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4594
Venezuela. 1000 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y48.2). (Fried-8). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1000 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y48.2). (Fried-8). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS66. NGC-MS. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4415
United States. 50 dollars. 2006. West Point. W. (Km-393). Au. 31,11 g. First issue. PR. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 50 dollars. 2006. West Point. W. (Km-393). Au. 31,11 g. Primera emisión. PROOF. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4414
United States. 50 dollars. 1986. (Km-219). Au. 33,97 g. First issue. PR. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 50 dollars. 1986. (Km-219). Au. 33,97 g. Primera emisión. PROOF. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4603
Venezuela. 10 bolivares. 1914-1924. Slabbed by PMG as 205 Very Fine. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 10 bolívares. 1914-1924. Encapsulado por PMG como 20 Very Fine. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4444
France. Napoleon III. 100 francs. 1859. Paris. A. (Km-786.1). (Gad-1135). Au. 32,16 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 100 francs. 1859. París. A. (Km-786.1). (Gad-1135). Au. 32,16 g. Sirvió como joya. MBC+. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4606
Argentina. Advanced collection with 88 banknotes from the Conversion Box and type Progress. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 50 Centavos, 1, 5, 10, 50, 100 and 1000 Pesos, between the years 1897 to 1959. Includes 1000 Pesos 1897 (Pick: 249c). All presented in a perfectly cataloged album. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 88 billetes de la Caja de conversión y tipo El progreso. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 50 Centavos, 1, 5, 10, 50, 100 y 1000 Pesos, comprendiendo los años 1897 a 1959. Incluye 1000 Pesos 1897 (Pick: 249c). Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4607
Argentina. Advanced collection with 54 banknotes Moneda Nacional Type. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 1000, 5000 and 10000 Pesos, between the years 1944 to 1971. Includes National Recovery Emprestito 500 Pesos 1962. All presented in a perfectly cataloged album. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Mint state. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 54 billetes tipo Moneda Nacional. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 1000, 5000 y 10000 Pesos, comprendiendo los años 1944 a 1971. Incluye Emprestito de recuperación Nacional 500 Pesos 1962. Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC+/SC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4450
Great Britain. Charles I. Gold Crown. (1625). Tower. (Km-136). (Spink-2709). Au. 2,21 g. Rare. VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Charles I. Gold Crown. (1625). Tower. (Km-136). (Spink-2709). Au. 2,21 g. Rara. MBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4461
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1853 Double die. London. WW in relief. (Km-736.1). (Spink-3852c). (Fried-387e). Au. 8,02 g. XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1853 Doble acuñación. Londres. WW en relieve. (Km-736.1). (Spink-3852c). (Fried-387e). Au. 8,02 g. EBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4608
Argentina. Advanced collection with 92 banknotes Moneda Nacional Type. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 50 Centavos; 1, 5, 10 and 50 pesos, between the years 1950 to 1969. All presented in a perfectly cataloged album. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Mint state. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 92 billetes tipo Moneda Nacional. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 50 Centavos; 1, 5, 10 y 50 Pesos, comprendiendo los años 1950 a 1969. Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC-/SC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4443
France. Napoleon III. 50 francos. 1855. Paris. A. (Km-785.1). (Fr-571). (Gad-1111). Au. 16,17 g. Minor marks. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 50 francos. 1855. París. A. (Km-785.1). (Fr-571). (Gad-1111). Au. 16,17 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4527
Portuguese India. Felipe III. Tanga Ceilão. (Gomes-16.01). Ag. 2,36 g. Very rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. Felipe III. Tanga Ceilão. Ceilao. (Gomes-16.01). Ag. 2,36 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4506
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,87 g. Delicate patina. A good sample. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,87 g. Suave pátina. Buen ejemplar. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4609
Argentina. Advanced collection with 165 banknotes type Ley 18,188. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 1, 5, 10, 50, 100, 500, 1,000, 5,000, 10,000, 50,000, 100,000, 500,000 and 1,000,000 Pesos, between the years 1970 to 1983. All presented in a perfectly cataloged album. Very interesting, some scarce. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Mint state. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 165 billetes tipo Ley 18.188. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 1, 5, 10, 50, 100, 500, 1.000, 5.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000, 500.000 y 1.000.000 de Pesos, comprendiendo los años 1970 a 1983. Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante, alguno escaso. A EXAMINAR. BC+/SC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4436
France. Henriy V. 5 francs. 1831. (Km-35). (Gad-651). Ag. 24,63 g. Beautiful patina. AU/Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henriy V. 5 francs. 1831. (Km-35). (Gad-651). Ag. 24,63 g. Bonita pátina. EBC+/SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4407
United States. Trade dollar. 1875. Carson City. CC. (Km-108). Ag. 27,20 g. Chop marks. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade dollar. 1875. Carson City. CC. (Km-108). Ag. 27,20 g. Resellos orientales. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4478
Hong Kong. Victoria Queen. 20 cents. 1874. (Km-7). Ag. 5,40 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Hong Kong. Victoria. 20 cents. 1874. (Km-7). Ag. 5,40 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4310
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1881. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,11 g. Minor marks on obverse. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1881. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,11 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4631
Portugal. Lot of 3 Goa 1 rupee coins from Portugal. Maria I. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Lote de 3 monedasde Portugal de 1 rupia de Goa. María I. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.