Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4062
Mexico. 8 reales. 1896. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,96 g. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1896. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,96 g. Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4320
Australia. Victoria Queen. Token. 1858. Melbourne. (Km-Tn104). Ae. 14,83 g. Hide and De Carle. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. Token. 1858. Melbourne. (Km-Tn104). Ae. 14,83 g. Hide and De Carle. Golpe en el canto. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4341
British North Borneo. 1 cent. 1882. Heaton. H. (Km-2). Ae. 9,41 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: British North Borneo. 1 cent. 1882. Heaton. H. (Km-2). Ae. 9,41 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4060
Mexico. 8 reales. 1892. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,94 g. Stains. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1892. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,94 g. Manchas. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4323
Austria. Ferdinand II. 3 kreuzer. 1631. Graz. (Km-709). Ag. 1,92 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand II. 3 kreuzer. 1631. Graz. (Km-709). Ag. 1,92 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4023
Mexico. 4 reales. 1848. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,57 g. Golpe en el canto. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1848. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,57 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4342
Canada. Victoria Queen. 25 cents. 1872. (Km-5). Ag. 5,75 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Victoria. 25 cents. 1872. (Km-5). Ag. 5,75 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4100
Mexico. 8 reales. 1897. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,76 g. Knock on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1897. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,76 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4118
Mexico. 10 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-727). Ae. 7,46 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 10 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-727). Ae. 7,46 g. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4015
Mexico. 4 reales. 1860. Guanajuato. PF. (Km-375.4). Ag. 13,27 g. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1860. Guanajuato. PF. (Km-375.4). Ag. 13,27 g. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4112
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-719). Ae. 4,51 g. Metal defect on reverse. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-719). Ae. 4,51 g. Leve defecto del metal en reverso. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4119
Mexico. 20 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-731). Ae. 11,96 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 20 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-731). Ae. 11,96 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4122
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1873. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,64 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1873. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,64 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4167
Mexico. 50 centavos. 1876. Alamos. L. (Km-407). Ag. 13,34 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 centavos. 1876. Alamos. L. (Km-407). Ag. 13,34 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4168
Mexico. 50 centavos. 1877. Alamos. L. (Km-407). Ag. 13,66 g. lightly rubbed. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 centavos. 1877. Alamos. L. (Km-407). Ag. 13,66 g. Algo frotada. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4174
Mexico. 50 centavos. 1885. Guanajuato. R. (Km-407.4). Ag. 13,42 g. Toned. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 centavos. 1885. Guanajuato. R. (Km-407.4). Ag. 13,42 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4487
India. Abdur Rahman. 1 Qiran - 1/2 Rupee. AH 1300. Herat. (Km-419). (Album-3181). (SICA-IX 1618). Ag. 4,50 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India. Abdur Rahman. 1 Qiran - 1/2 Rupee. AH 1300. Herat. (Km-419). (Album-3181). (SICA-IX 1618). Ag. 4,50 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4490
India. Sher 'Ali. 1 rupee. AH 1293. Kabul. Barakzai Dynasty. (Km-519). (Album-3165.5). (SICA-IX 1173). Ag. 9,11 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India. Sher 'Ali. 1 rupee. AH 1293. Kabul. Dinastía Barakzai. (Km-519). (Album-3165.5). (SICA-IX 1173). Ag. 9,11 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4009
Mexico. 2 reales. 1861. México. CH. (Km-374.10). Ag. 6,66 g. Numerous marks. Lightly toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 reales. 1861. México. CH. (Km-374.10). Ag. 6,66 g. Múltiples marquitas. Ligero tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4021
Mexico. 4 reales. 1845. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,35 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1845. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,35 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4028
Mexico. 4 reales. 1868. Zacatecas. YH. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,33 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1868. Zacatecas. YH. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,33 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.