Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4381
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4384
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,67 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4182
Mexico. 50 centavos. 1874. Zacatecas. H. (Km-407.7). Ag. 13,22 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 centavos. 1874. Zacatecas. H. (Km-407.7). Ag. 13,22 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4462
Great Britain. Willliam IV. 6 pence. 1835. (Km-712). (S-3836). Ag. 2,76 g. Slightly smoothed fields on the reverse. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Guillermo IV. 6 pence. 1835. (Km-712). (S-3836). Ag. 2,76 g. Campo del reverso ligeramente alisado. Pátina. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4293
Argentina. 2 reales. 1853. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 6,58 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1853. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 6,58 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4578
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1974. (Km-35). Ag. 26,78 g. 12th Central American and Caribbean Games. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1974. (Km-35). Ag. 26,78 g. XII Juegos Deportivos Centroamericanos y del Caribe. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4364
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Knock on edge. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4369
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,69 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,69 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4374
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4376
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,66 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,66 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4378
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,76 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,76 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4359
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,69 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,69 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4361
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4365
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,78 g. Knock on edge. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,78 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4367
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,75 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,75 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4451
Great Britain. Token (1/2 penny). 1792. Ae. 11,93 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Token (1/2 penny). 1792. Coventry. (D&H-231). Ae. 11,93 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4500
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1877. (Km-492). Ag. 11,67 g. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1877. (Km-492). Ag. 11,67 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4417
Philippines. 1 peso. 1907. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,86 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1907. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,86 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4514
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Mumbai. (Km-508). Ag. 11,69 g. Minor marks on obverse. Cleaned. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,69 g. Leves marquitas en anverso y limpiada. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4294
Argentina. 2 reales. 1854. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 8,05 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1854. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 8,05 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4573
Portugal. Luiz I. 200 reis. 1887. (Km-512). (Gomes-11.18). Ag. 4,93 g. Old cabinet tone. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Luiz I. 200 reis. 1887. (Km-512). (Gomes-11.18). Ag. 4,93 g. Pátina de monetario. EBC+. Est...40,00.