Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4366
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Dirty. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Suciedades. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4370
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. Dirt. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. Suciedad. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4375
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4377
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,70 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,70 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4166
Mexico. 50 centavos. 1875. Alamos. L. (Km-407). Ag. 12,92 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 centavos. 1875. Alamos. L. (Km-407). Ag. 12,92 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4429
France. Louis XIV. Ponderal. Lille. Ae. 3,37 g. 1/2 pistol (Louis d'or). VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XIV. Ponderal. Lille. Ae. 3,37 g. 1/2 pistol (Louis d'or). MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4296
Argentina. 2 reales. 1856. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 7,19 g. Hairlines on obverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1856. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 7,19 g. Rayitas en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4558
Morocoo. Mohamad V. 5 francs. 1370 H (1951). (Km-Y48). Al. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 5 francs. 1370 H (1951). (Km-Y48). Al. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4007
Mexico. 2 reales. 1841. México. ML. (Km-374.10). Ag. 6,46 g. Deposits. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 reales. 1841. México. ML. (Km-374.10). Ag. 6,46 g. Depósitos. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4008
Mexico. 2 reales. 1847. México. RC. (Km-374.10). Ag. 6,63 g. Minor scratches. Lightly toned. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 reales. 1847. México. RC. (Km-374.10). Ag. 6,63 g. Roces. Ligero tono. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4012
Mexico. 4 reales. 1850. Guanajuato. PF. (Km-375.4). Ag. 13,39 g. Scarce. F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1850. Guanajuato. PF. (Km-375.4). Ag. 13,39 g. Escasa. BC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4089
Mexico. 8 reales. 1869. San Luis of Potosí. PS. (Km-377.12). Ag. 26,83 g. Deposits in the reverse. Knock on edge. Scarce. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1869. San Luis de Potosí. PS. (Km-377.12). Ag. 26,83 g. Depósitos en reverso. Golpe en el canto. Escasa. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4127
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1880. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,57 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1880. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,57 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4129
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1882. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,68 g. Knock on edge. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1882. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,68 g. Golpe en el canto. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4268
Argentina. 1/2 real. 1854. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). (CJ-73). Ag. 1,49 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1/2 real. 1854. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). (CJ-73). Ag. 1,49 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4501
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1891. (Km-492). Ag. 11,69 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1891. (Km-492). Ag. 11,69 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4004
Mexico. 1/4 real. 1835. México. (Km-358). Ae. 6,60 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 1/4 real. 1835. México. (Km-358). Ae. 6,60 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4389
United States. 1 cent. 1827. (Km-45). Ae. 10,64 g. Varnished. Knock on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1827. (Km-45). Ae. 10,64 g. Barnizada. Golpe en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4509
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Mumbai. (Km-508). (Pridmore-200). Ag. 11,62 g. Cleaned. Numerous marks. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-200). Ag. 11,62 g. Limpiada con múltiples marquitas. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4550
Italy. 10000 lire. 1997. (Km-188). Ag. 21,91 g. *200th Anniversary Italian Flag. Mint state. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Italia. 10000 lire. 1997. (Km-188). Ag. 21,91 g. 200 Aniversario de la bandera italiana. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4371
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...25,00.