Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4158
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1878. Zacatecas. S. (Km-406.9). Ag. 6,58 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1878. Zacatecas. S. (Km-406.9). Ag. 6,58 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4159
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1880. Zacatecas. S. (Km-406.9). Ag. 6,68 g. Minor marks. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1880. Zacatecas. S. (Km-406.9). Ag. 6,68 g. Marquitas. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4173
Mexico. 50 centavos. 1878. Guanajuato. S. (Km-407.4). Ag. 13,35 g. Cleaning scratches. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 centavos. 1878. Guanajuato. S. (Km-407.4). Ag. 13,35 g. Rayas de limpieza. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4464
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 penny. 1901. (Km-790). Ae. 9,23 g. Planchet flaws on reverse. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1901. (Km-790). Ae. 9,23 g. Hojas en reverso. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4513
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Small patina spot on obverse. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos del brillo original con save tono. Manchita de pátina verde en anverso. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4298
Argentina. 2 reales. 1860. Buenos Aires. (Km-11). Ae. 7,91 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1860. Buenos Aires. (Km-11). Ae. 7,91 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4105
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1915. Chihuahua. (Km-613). Ae. 6,46 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1915. Chihuahua. (Km-613). Ae. 6,46 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4619
Argentina. Set of 10 coins of 1 Centavo of the following dates: 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1946, 1947 and 1948. (Km-37); (CJ-186/91). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 10 monedas de 1 Centavo de las siguientes fechas: 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1946, 1947 y 1948. (Km-37); (CJ-186/91). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4170
Mexico. 50 centavos. 1877/5. Culiacan. G. (Km-407.2). Ag. 13,58 g. Clear overdate. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 centavos. 1877/5. Culiacán. G. (Km-407.2). Ag. 13,58 g. Clara sobrefecha. Escasa . MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4022
Mexico. 4 reales. 1847. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,15 g. Toned. test cut at edge. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1847. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,15 g. Tono. Corte de prueba en el canto. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4347
Ceylan. Victoria Queen. 50 cents. 1893. (Km-96). Ag. 5,83 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Ceylan. Victoria. 50 cents. 1893. (Km-96). Ag. 5,83 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4521
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1912. Mumbai. (Km-524). Ag. 11,55 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1912. Bombay. (Km-524). Ag. 11,55 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4523
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1939. Calcutta. (Km-544). Ag. 2,95 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1939. Calcutta. (Km-544). Ag. 2,95 g.  Suave tono. EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4524
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1938. Mumbai. (Km-549). Ag. 5,85 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1938. Bombay. (Km-549). Ag. 5,85 g. Suave pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4633
Lot of 3 world coins. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas extranjeras. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4379
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Dirt. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Suciedad. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4382
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,75 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,75 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4383
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,78 g. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,78 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4400
United States. 1/2 dime. 1872. (Km-91). Ag. 1,28 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1872. (Km-91). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4266
Argentina. 1/2 real. 1854. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). (CJ-69). Ag. 1,49 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1/2 real. 1854. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). (CJ-69). Ag. 1,49 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4602
Paraguay. 100 pesos. 1907. Serie A. XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Paraguay. 100 pesos. 1907. Serie A. EBC. Est...25,00.