Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4141
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1881. México. M. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,60 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1881. México. M. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,60 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4479
Honduras. 1/2 real. 1872. (Km-32). Ag. 6,09 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Honduras. 1/2 real. 1872. (Km-32). Ag. 6,09 g. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4178
Mexico. 50 centavos. 1887. México. M. (Km-407.6). Ag. 13,00 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 centavos. 1887. México. M. (Km-407.6). Ag. 13,00 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4285
Argentina. 1 decimo. 1822. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-2). (CJ-1). Ae. 6,70 g. Plugged hole. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 décimo. 1822. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-2). (CJ-1). Ae. 6,70 g. Perforación reparada. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4094
Mexico. 8 reales. 1837. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,62 g. Toned. Almost F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1837. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,62 g. Tono. BC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4352
Colombia. 1/2 real. 1846. Popayán. UM. Nueva Granada. (Km-96.2). Ag. 1,24 g. Delicate patina. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 1/2 real. 1846. Popayán. UM. Nueva Granada. (Km-96.2). Ag. 1,24 g. Suave pátina. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4018
Mexico. 4 reales. 1841. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,38 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1841. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,38 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4580
Russia. Vasili IV (1606-1610). Kopek. (КГ-257). Ag. 0,68 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Vasili IV (1606-1610). Kopek. (КГ-257). Ag. 0,68 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4142
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1882. México. M. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,50 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1882. México. M. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,50 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4482
India. Mauryan empire. Siglo II a.C. Karshapana. Ag. 3,30 g. banker's mark in obverse. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: India. Imperio Mauryan. Siglo II a.C. Karshapana. Ag. 3,30 g. Marcas de banquero en anverso. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4027
Mexico. 4 reales. 1857. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,05 g. Choice F/Almost F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1857. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,05 g. BC+/BC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4121
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1887. Chihuahua. M. (Km-406.1). Ag. 6,59 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1887. Chihuahua. M. (Km-406.1). Ag. 6,59 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4123
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1875. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,62 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1875. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,62 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4125
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1877. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,62 g. Hairlines. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1877. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,62 g. Rayitas. MBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4126
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1879. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,42 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1879. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,42 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4128
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1881. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,65 g. Minor marks. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1881. Guanajuato. S. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,65 g. Marquitas. MBC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4130
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1884. Guanajuato. B. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,68 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1884. Guanajuato. B. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,68 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4132
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1887. Guanajuato. R. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,62 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1887. Guanajuato. R. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,62 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4134
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1889. Guanajuato. R. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,63 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1889. Guanajuato. R. (Km-406.5). Ag. 6,63 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4137
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1876. México. B. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,55 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1876. México. B. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,55 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4145
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1888. México. M. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,68 g. Knock on reverse. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1888. México. M. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,68 g. Golpe en el reverso. . MBC. Est...40,00.