Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4474
Great Britain. Elizabeth I. 1 farthing. 1953. (Km-881). (S-4156). Ae. 2,80 g. Almost MS. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth I. 1 farthing. 1953. (Km-881). (S-4156). Ae. 2,80 g. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4387
Denmark. Christian IX. 5 ore. 1904. Copenhague. VBP. (Km-749.2). Ae. 7,78 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Dinamarca. Christian IX. 5 ore. 1904. Copenhague. VBP. (Km-749.2). Ae. 7,78 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4135
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1870. México. C. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,46 g. Nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1870. México. C. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,46 g. Golpes. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4140
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1880. México. M. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,52 g. Stress marks. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1880. México. M. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,52 g. Plata agria. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4151
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1871. Zacatecas. H. (Km-406.9). Ag. 6,58 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1871. Zacatecas. H. (Km-406.9). Ag. 6,58 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4181
Mexico. 50 centavos. 1872. Zacatecas. H. (Km-407.7). Ag. 13,05 g. Hairlines. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 centavos. 1872. Zacatecas. H. (Km-407.7). Ag. 13,05 g. Rayitas. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4014
Mexico. 4 reales. 1855. Guanajuato. PF. (Km-375.4). Ag. 13,21 g. Toned. Almost F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1855. Guanajuato. PF. (Km-375.4). Ag. 13,21 g. Tono. BC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4561
Low Countries. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,36 g. Resello yugo con 7 flechas (MBC). F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,36 g. Resello yugo con 7 flechas (MBC). BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4322
Austria. Ferdinand II. 3 kreuzer. 1626. Graz. (Km-626). Ag. 1,86 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand II. 3 kreuzer. 1626. Graz. (Km-626). Ag. 1,86 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4581
Russia. Anna. Denga (1/2 kopeck). 1737. (Km-188). (Bitkin-364). Ae. 6,81 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Anna. Denga (1/2 kopeck). 1737. (Km-188). (Bitkin-364). Ae. 6,81 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4348
Czechoslovakia. 50 korun. 1955. (Km-44). Ag. 19,91 g. 10th Anniversary Liberation from Germany. Scratch on obverse. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Checoslovaquia. 50 korun. 1955. (Km-44). Ag. 19,91 g. 10 Aniversario de la Liberación Alemana. Raya en anverso. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4136
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1874. México. M. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,60 g. Hairlines. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1874. México. M. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,60 g. Rayitas. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4154
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1874. Zacatecas. A. (Km-406.9). Ag. 6,60 g. Minor marks. Almost VF/F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1874. Zacatecas. A. (Km-406.9). Ag. 6,60 g. Marquitas. MBC-/BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4516
British India. George V. 1/12 anna (1pie). 1921. (Km-509). Ae. 1,66 g. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/12 anna (1 pie). 1921. (Km-509). Ae. 1,66 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4026
Mexico. 4 reales. 1856. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,15 g. Almost F/F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1856. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,15 g. BC-/BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4339
Bolivia. 50 centavos (1/2 boliviano). 1899. Potosí. MM. (Km-161.5). Ag. 11,57 g. Slight old cabinet tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 50 centavos (1/2 boliviano). 1899. Potosí. MM. (Km-161.5). Ag. 11,57 g. Ligero tono de monetario. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4620
Argentina. Set of 12 coins of 2 Centavos of the following dates: 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942, 1944, 1945, 1946 (Deformed type), 1947 (2), 1948, 1949 and 1950. (Km-38); (CJ-174/79, 180.2 and 181). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 12 monedas de 2 Centavos de las siguientes fechas: 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942, 1944, 1945, 1946 (Tipo deformado), 1947 (2), 1948, 1949 y 1950. (Km-38); (CJ-174/79, 180.2 y 181). Ae. A EXAMINAR. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4172
Mexico. 50 centavos. 1877. Guanajuato. S. (Km-407.4). Ag. 13,15 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Almost F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 centavos. 1877. Guanajuato. S. (Km-407.4). Ag. 13,15 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4016
Mexico. 4 reales. 1861. Guanajuato. PF. (Km-375.4). Ag. 13,14 g. Toned. Choice F/F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1861. Guanajuato. PF. (Km-375.4). Ag. 13,14 g. Tono. BC+/BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4010
Mexico. 2 reales. 1842. San Luis of Potosí. JS. (Km-374.11). Ag. 6,48 g. Lightly toned. Rare. Almost F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 reales. 1842. San Luis de Potosí. JS. (Km-374.11). Ag. 6,48 g. Ligero tono. Rara. BC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4144
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1887. México. M. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,68 g. Nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1887. México. M. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,68 g. Golpes en el canto. BC+. Est...25,00.