Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4415
United States. 50 dollars. 2006. West Point. W. (Km-393). Au. 31,11 g. First issue. PR. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 50 dollars. 2006. West Point. W. (Km-393). Au. 31,11 g. Primera emisión. PROOF. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4594
Venezuela. 1000 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y48.2). (Fried-8). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1000 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y48.2). (Fried-8). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS66. NGC-MS. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4605
Argentina. Advanced collection with 86 classic banknotes. Rigorous study of dates and signatures in the values of 1, 5, 20, 40 and 50 Centavos, 1 and 2 Pesos, between the years 1867 to 1914. Includes the provinces of Córdoba, Entre Tios, Salta, Mendoza, Santiado del Estero , San Juan, Rioja, Catamarca, Corrientes, San Luis, Jujuy and Banco oxandaburu & Garbino. All presented in a perfectly cataloged album. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 86 billetes clásicos. Riguroso estudio de fechas y firmas en los valores de 1, 5, 20, 40 y 50 Centavos, 1 y 2 Pesos, comprendiendo los años 1867 a 1914. Incluye de las provincias de Córdoba, Entre Tios, Salta, Mendoza, Santiado del Estero, San Juan, Rioja, Catamarca, Corrientes, San Luis, Jujuy y Banco oxandaburu & Garbino. Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4471
Great Britain. 5 pounds. 1887. (Fried-390). (S-3864). Au. 39,86 g. Nicks on edge. Minor hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. 5 pounds. 1887. (Fried-390). (S-3864). Au. 39,86 g. Golpes en el canto. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...3000,00.