Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4138
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1878. México. M. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,54 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1878. México. M. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,54 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4143
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1885. México. M. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,73 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1885. México. M. (Km-406.7). Ag. 6,73 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4292
Argentina. 2 reales. 1840 y 1844. Buenos Aires. (Km-8). (CJ-14/15). Ae. Almost F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1840 y 1844. Buenos Aires. (Km-8). (CJ-14/15). Ae. BC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4303
Argentina. 10 centavos. 1882 y 1883. (Km-26). Ag. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 10 centavos. 1882 y 1883. (Km-26). Ag. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4111
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-721). Ae. 4,77 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-721). Ae. 4,77 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4162
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1885. Zacatecas. S. (Km-406.9). Ag. 6,71 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1885. Zacatecas. S. (Km-406.9). Ag. 6,71 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4146
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1872. San Luis of Potosí. O. (Km-406.8). Ag. 6,44 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1872. San Luis de Potosí. O. (Km-406.8). Ag. 6,44 g. Rara. BC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4149
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1889. San Luis of Potosí. R. (Km-406.8). Ag. 6,67 g. Toned. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1889. San Luis de Potosí. R. (Km-406.8). Ag. 6,67 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4497
British India. Madras Presidency. 5 Fanams. 1808-1812. Madras. (Km-351). Ag. 4,64 g. Hole at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Presidencia de Madras. 5 Fanams. 1808-1812. Madras. (Km-351). Ag. 4,64 g. Agujero a las 12h. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4481
India. Post-Mauryan. AE 14. Siglo II a.C. Sunga Kingdom. (MACW-4363). (Pieper-199). Anv.: Elephant advancing left. Rev.: Three-arched hill surmounted by crescent. Ae. 2,97 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: India. Post-Mauryan. AE 14. Siglo II a.C. Reino de Sunga. (MACW-4363). (Pieper-199). Anv.: Elefante avanzando hacia la izquierda . Rev.: Colina de tres arcos coronada por creciente . Ae. 2,97 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4485
India. Dost Muhammad. 1/2 rupee. AH 1274. Kabul. Barakzai Dynasty. (Km-187.1). (Album-3163). (SICA-IX 1042). Ag. 5,40 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India. Dost Muhammad. 1/2 rupee. AH 1274. Kabul. Dinastía Barakzai. (Km-187.1). (Album-3163). (SICA-IX 1042). Ag. 5,40 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4517
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1915. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,48 g. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1915. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,48 g. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4589
Straits Settlements. Victoria Queen. 10 cents. 1899. (Km-11). Ag. 2,69 g. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Straits Settlements. Victoria. 10 cents. 1899. (Km-11). Ag. 2,69 g. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4117
Mexico. 10 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-726). Ae. 7,76 g. Planchet crack. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 10 centavos. 1915. Oaxaca. (Km-726). Ae. 7,76 g. Grieta. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4175
Mexico. 50 centavos. 1915. Guerrero. Campo morado. (Km-657). Ae. 10,33 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 centavos. 1915. Guerrero. Campo morado. (Km-657). Ae. 10,33 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4233
Mexico. Set of 6 coins of 1 Real. Containing the next years: Durango 1842 RM, 1829 MJ, 1830 MJ, 1831 MJ, 1832 MJ and 1853 PF. (Km#372.6). Includes some rare. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. Conjunto de 6 monedas de 1 Real. Conteniendo los siguientes años: Durango 1842 RM, 1829 MJ, 1830 MJ, 1831 MJ, 1832 MJ y 1853 PF. (Km#372.6). Incluye algunas raras. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4269
Argentina. 1/2 real. 1860. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). Ag. 1,49 g. Scarce. Puncture. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1/2 real. 1860. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). Ag. 1,49 g. Escasa. Perforación. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4278
Argentina. 1 real. 1843. Córdoba. JPP. (Km-7). (CJ-43). Ag. 2,81 g. The last digit of the date, (3) is inverted. Obverse weld repaired. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 real. 1843. Córdoba. JPP. (Km-7). (CJ-43). Ag. 2,81 g. El último dígito de la fecha, (3) está invertido. Soldadura reparada en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4595
France. Medal of trust of 5 soles. 1792. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-Tn31). (Gad-1.5). Ae. 29,45 g. Federation Day Oath scene July 14, 1790. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Medalla de confianza de 5 soles. 1792. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-Tn31). (Gad-1.5). Ae. 29,45 g. Escena del Juramento del Día de la Federación 14 de julio de 1790 . EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4343
Canada. George V. 25 cents. 1920. (Km-25a). Ag. 5,81 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. George V. 25 cents. 1920. (Km-25a). Ag. 5,81 g. Suave tono. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4388
Denmark. Christian IX. 1 krone. 1876. Copenhague. (Km-797.1). Ag. 7,51 g. Minor marks. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Dinamarca. Christian IX. 1 krone. 1876. Copenhague. (Km-797.1). Ag. 7,51 g. Leves marquitas. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...150,00.