Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4306
Argentina. 50 centavos. 1883. (Km-28). Ag. 12,28 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 50 centavos. 1883. (Km-28). Ag. 12,28 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4345
Canada. George VI. 25 cents. 1926. D. (Km-36). Ae. Encapsulated by NGC as MS63. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. George VI. 25 cents. 1949. (Km-36). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC cómo MS63. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4363
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,71 g. Cleaning hairlines. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,71 g. Rayitas de limpieza. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4001
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Oaxaca. Morelos. (Cal-885). (Km-226.1). Ae. 10,22 g. VF/Almost F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Oaxaca. Morelos. (Cal-885). (Km-226.1). Ae. 10,22 g. MBC/BC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4496
India. Token (temple coin). Late 19th - early 20th c. 20th C.. (Brotman Temple Tokens of India-tipo C- 4, p. 52). 13,99 g. Rupee type. 29 mm. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: India. Token (moneda de templo). Finales s. XIX - principio s. XX. (Brotman Temple Tokens of India-tipo C- 4, página 52). 13,99 g. Tipo rupia. 29 mm. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4477
Hong Kong. Victoria Queen. 10 cents. 1879. (Km-6.3). Ag. 2,73 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Hong Kong. Victoria. 10 cents. 1879. (Km-6.3). Ag. 2,73 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4372
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,71 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,71 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4373
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4380
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,84 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,84 g. Golpecitos. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4582
Russia. Paul I. 2 kopecks. 1800. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-95.3). (Bitkin-116). Ae. 24,21 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Paul I. 2 kopeks. 1800. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-95.3). (Bitkin-116). Ae. 24,21 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4357
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,61 g. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,61 g. Rayas. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4358
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,72 g. Marquitas. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4360
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,75 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,75 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4362
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4333
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. P. (Km-130). Ag. 13,55 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 13,14 g. Hoja en reverso. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4191
Mexico. 1 peso. 1903. Culiacan. JQ. (Km-409). Ag. 26,95 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1903. Culiacán. JQ. (Km-409). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4205
Mexico. 1 peso. 1901. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1901. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4507
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Mumbai. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. Leves restos del brillo original. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4055
Mexico. 8 reales. 1883. Guanajuato. BR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,90 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1883. Guanajuato. BR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,90 g. Resellos orientales. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4059
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,97 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,97 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4093
Mexico. 8 reales. 1890. San Luis of Potosí. MR. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,04 g. Toned. Minor marks. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1890. San Luis de Potosí. MR. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,04 g. Tono. Marquitas. MBC. Est...45,00.