Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4268 Numistats ref: 559865

Argentina Category
Argentina. 1/2 real. 1854. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). (CJ-73). Ag. 1,49 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1/2 real. 1854. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). (CJ-73). Ag. 1,49 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4501 Numistats ref: 560098

British India Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1891. (Km-492). Ag. 11,69 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1891. (Km-492). Ag. 11,69 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4004 Numistats ref: 559601

Mexican Republic Collection Category
Mexico. 1/4 real. 1835. México. (Km-358). Ae. 6,60 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 1/4 real. 1835. México. (Km-358). Ae. 6,60 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4389 Numistats ref: 559986

USA Authority
1 Large cents Denomination
KM 45 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 cent. 1827. (Km-45). Ae. 10,64 g. Varnished. Knock on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1827. (Km-45). Ae. 10,64 g. Barnizada. Golpe en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4509 Numistats ref: 560106

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Mumbai. (Km-508). (Pridmore-200). Ag. 11,62 g. Cleaned. Numerous marks. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-200). Ag. 11,62 g. Limpiada con múltiples marquitas. MBC+. Est...20,00.
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4550 Numistats ref: 560147

Italy Category
Italy. 10000 lire. 1997. (Km-188). Ag. 21,91 g. *200th Anniversary Italian Flag. Mint state. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Italia. 10000 lire. 1997. (Km-188). Ag. 21,91 g. 200 Aniversario de la bandera italiana. SC. Est...20,00.
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4371 Numistats ref: 559968

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...25,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4381 Numistats ref: 559978

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...25,00.
ebc- Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4384 Numistats ref: 559981

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,67 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
ebc- Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4182 Numistats ref: 559779

Mexico. 50 centavos. 1874. Zacatecas. H. (Km-407.7). Ag. 13,22 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 centavos. 1874. Zacatecas. H. (Km-407.7). Ag. 13,22 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4462 Numistats ref: 560059

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Willliam IV. 6 pence. 1835. (Km-712). (S-3836). Ag. 2,76 g. Slightly smoothed fields on the reverse. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Guillermo IV. 6 pence. 1835. (Km-712). (S-3836). Ag. 2,76 g. Campo del reverso ligeramente alisado. Pátina. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4293 Numistats ref: 559890

Argentina Category
Argentina. 2 reales. 1853. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 6,58 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1853. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 6,58 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4578 Numistats ref: 560175

Dominican Republic Category
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1974. (Km-35). Ag. 26,78 g. 12th Central American and Caribbean Games. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1974. (Km-35). Ag. 26,78 g. XII Juegos Deportivos Centroamericanos y del Caribe. SC. Est...25,00.
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4364 Numistats ref: 559961

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Knock on edge. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC-. Est...25,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4369 Numistats ref: 559966

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,69 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,69 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4374 Numistats ref: 559971

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
EBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4376 Numistats ref: 559973

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,66 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,66 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4378 Numistats ref: 559975

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,76 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,76 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4359 Numistats ref: 559956

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,69 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,69 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
EBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4361 Numistats ref: 559958

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized