Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4509 Numistats ref: 560106
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Mumbai. (Km-508). (Pridmore-200). Ag. 11,62 g. Cleaned. Numerous marks. Choice VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-200). Ag. 11,62 g. Limpiada con múltiples marquitas. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4462 Numistats ref: 560059
Great Britain
Great Britain. Willliam IV. 6 pence. 1835. (Km-712). (S-3836). Ag. 2,76 g. Slightly smoothed fields on the reverse. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Guillermo IV. 6 pence. 1835. (Km-712). (S-3836). Ag. 2,76 g. Campo del reverso ligeramente alisado. Pátina. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4578 Numistats ref: 560175
Dominican Republic
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1974. (Km-35). Ag. 26,78 g. 12th Central American and Caribbean Games. Mint state. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1974. (Km-35). Ag. 26,78 g. XII Juegos Deportivos Centroamericanos y del Caribe. SC. Est...25,00.