Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4158
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1878. Zacatecas. S. (Km-406.9). Ag. 6,58 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1878. Zacatecas. S. (Km-406.9). Ag. 6,58 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4159
Mexico. 25 centavos. 1880. Zacatecas. S. (Km-406.9). Ag. 6,68 g. Minor marks. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: México. 25 centavos. 1880. Zacatecas. S. (Km-406.9). Ag. 6,68 g. Marquitas. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4173
Mexico. 50 centavos. 1878. Guanajuato. S. (Km-407.4). Ag. 13,35 g. Cleaning scratches. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: México. 50 centavos. 1878. Guanajuato. S. (Km-407.4). Ag. 13,35 g. Rayas de limpieza. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4464
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 penny. 1901. (Km-790). Ae. 9,23 g. Planchet flaws on reverse. XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1901. (Km-790). Ae. 9,23 g. Hojas en reverso. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4513
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Small patina spot on obverse. XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos del brillo original con save tono. Manchita de pátina verde en anverso. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4298
Argentina. 2 reales. 1860. Buenos Aires. (Km-11). Ae. 7,91 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1860. Buenos Aires. (Km-11). Ae. 7,91 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4105
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4619
Argentina. Set of 10 coins of 1 Centavo of the following dates: 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1946, 1947 and 1948. (Km-37); (CJ-186/91). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 10 monedas de 1 Centavo de las siguientes fechas: 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1946, 1947 y 1948. (Km-37); (CJ-186/91). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4170
Mexico. 50 centavos. 1877/5. Culiacan. G. (Km-407.2). Ag. 13,58 g. Clear overdate. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: México. 50 centavos. 1877/5. Culiacán. G. (Km-407.2). Ag. 13,58 g. Clara sobrefecha. Escasa . MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4022
Mexico. 4 reales. 1847. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,15 g. Toned. test cut at edge. Almost VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1847. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,15 g. Tono. Corte de prueba en el canto. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4347
Ceylan. Victoria Queen. 50 cents. 1893. (Km-96). Ag. 5,83 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.