Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Fecha: 2022-03-01

# Objetos: 634

Total salida: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4527 Numistats ref: 560124

Portuguese India Categoria
Portuguese India. Felipe III. Tanga Ceilão. (Gomes-16.01). Ag. 2,36 g. Very rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. Felipe III. Tanga Ceilão. Ceilao. (Gomes-16.01). Ag. 2,36 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Conservación
300 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
700 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4443 Numistats ref: 560040

France Categoria
France. Napoleon III. 50 francos. 1855. Paris. A. (Km-785.1). (Fr-571). (Gad-1111). Au. 16,17 g. Minor marks. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 50 francos. 1855. París. A. (Km-785.1). (Fr-571). (Gad-1111). Au. 16,17 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...750,00.
EBC Conservación
500 EUR Salida
750 EUR Estimado
800 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4608 Numistats ref: 560205

Banknotes Categoria
Argentina. Advanced collection with 92 banknotes Moneda Nacional Type. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 50 Centavos; 1, 5, 10 and 50 pesos, between the years 1950 to 1969. All presented in a perfectly cataloged album. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Mint state. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 92 billetes tipo Moneda Nacional. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 50 Centavos; 1, 5, 10 y 50 Pesos, comprendiendo los años 1950 a 1969. Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC-/SC. Est...800,00.
BC- Conservación
400 EUR Salida
800 EUR Estimado
850 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4461 Numistats ref: 560058

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1853 Double die. London. WW in relief. (Km-736.1). (Spink-3852c). (Fried-387e). Au. 8,02 g. XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1853 Doble acuñación. Londres. WW en relieve. (Km-736.1). (Spink-3852c). (Fried-387e). Au. 8,02 g. EBC. Est...600,00.
EBC Conservación
450 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
950 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4450 Numistats ref: 560047

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Charles I. Gold Crown. (1625). Tower. (Km-136). (Spink-2709). Au. 2,21 g. Rare. VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Charles I. Gold Crown. (1625). Tower. (Km-136). (Spink-2709). Au. 2,21 g. Rara. MBC. Est...1500,00.
MBC Conservación
900 EUR Salida
1500 EUR Estimado
1301 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4607 Numistats ref: 560204

Banknotes Categoria
Argentina. Advanced collection with 54 banknotes Moneda Nacional Type. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 1000, 5000 and 10000 Pesos, between the years 1944 to 1971. Includes National Recovery Emprestito 500 Pesos 1962. All presented in a perfectly cataloged album. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Mint state. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 54 billetes tipo Moneda Nacional. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 1000, 5000 y 10000 Pesos, comprendiendo los años 1944 a 1971. Incluye Emprestito de recuperación Nacional 500 Pesos 1962. Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC+/SC. Est...1000,00.
BC+ Conservación
550 EUR Salida
1000 EUR Estimado
1400 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4606 Numistats ref: 560203

Banknotes Categoria
Argentina. Advanced collection with 88 banknotes from the Conversion Box and type Progress. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 50 Centavos, 1, 5, 10, 50, 100 and 1000 Pesos, between the years 1897 to 1959. Includes 1000 Pesos 1897 (Pick: 249c). All presented in a perfectly cataloged album. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 88 billetes de la Caja de conversión y tipo El progreso. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 50 Centavos, 1, 5, 10, 50, 100 y 1000 Pesos, comprendiendo los años 1897 a 1959. Incluye 1000 Pesos 1897 (Pick: 249c). Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...1200,00.
EBC Conservación
500 EUR Salida
1200 EUR Estimado
1400 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4444 Numistats ref: 560041

France Categoria
France. Napoleon III. 100 francs. 1859. Paris. A. (Km-786.1). (Gad-1135). Au. 32,16 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 100 francs. 1859. París. A. (Km-786.1). (Gad-1135). Au. 32,16 g. Sirvió como joya. MBC+. Est...1400,00.
MBC+ Conservación
1000 EUR Salida
1400 EUR Estimado
1500 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4603 Numistats ref: 560200

Banknotes Categoria
Venezuela. 10 bolivares. 1914-1924. Slabbed by PMG as 205 Very Fine. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 10 bolívares. 1914-1924. Encapsulado por PMG como 20 Very Fine. Est...700,00.
very fine Conservación
450 EUR Salida
700 EUR Estimado
1600 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4414 Numistats ref: 560011

USA Autoridad
50 Dollars Denominación
KM 219 Referencias
U.S. Coins Categoria
United States. 50 dollars. 1986. (Km-219). Au. 33,97 g. First issue. PR. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 50 dollars. 1986. (Km-219). Au. 33,97 g. Primera emisión. PROOF. Est...1600,00.
1200 EUR Salida
1600 EUR Estimado
1601 EUR Realizado
3 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4415 Numistats ref: 560012

U.S. Coins Categoria
United States. 50 dollars. 2006. West Point. W. (Km-393). Au. 31,11 g. First issue. PR. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 50 dollars. 2006. West Point. W. (Km-393). Au. 31,11 g. Primera emisión. PROOF. Est...1600,00.
1200 EUR Salida
1600 EUR Estimado
1701 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4594 Numistats ref: 560191

Venezuela Categoria
Venezuela. 1000 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y48.2). (Fried-8). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1000 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y48.2). (Fried-8). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS66. NGC-MS. Est...2000,00.
1200 EUR Salida
2000 EUR Estimado
1800 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4605 Numistats ref: 560202

Banknotes Categoria
Argentina. Advanced collection with 86 classic banknotes. Rigorous study of dates and signatures in the values of 1, 5, 20, 40 and 50 Centavos, 1 and 2 Pesos, between the years 1867 to 1914. Includes the provinces of Córdoba, Entre Tios, Salta, Mendoza, Santiado del Estero , San Juan, Rioja, Catamarca, Corrientes, San Luis, Jujuy and Banco oxandaburu & Garbino. All presented in a perfectly cataloged album. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 86 billetes clásicos. Riguroso estudio de fechas y firmas en los valores de 1, 5, 20, 40 y 50 Centavos, 1 y 2 Pesos, comprendiendo los años 1867 a 1914. Incluye de las provincias de Córdoba, Entre Tios, Salta, Mendoza, Santiado del Estero, San Juan, Rioja, Catamarca, Corrientes, San Luis, Jujuy y Banco oxandaburu & Garbino. Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...2000,00.
MBC+ Conservación
1000 EUR Salida
2000 EUR Estimado
2200 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4471 Numistats ref: 560068

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. 5 pounds. 1887. (Fried-390). (S-3864). Au. 39,86 g. Nicks on edge. Minor hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. 5 pounds. 1887. (Fried-390). (S-3864). Au. 39,86 g. Golpes en el canto. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...3000,00.
EBC Conservación
2000 EUR Salida
3000 EUR Estimado
2200 EUR Realizado