Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Fecha: 2022-03-01

# Objetos: 634

Total salida: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4317 Numistats ref: 559914

Argentina Categoria
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1888. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,03 g. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1888. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,03 g. MBC+. Est...420,00.
MBC+ Conservación
300 EUR Salida
420 EUR Estimado
440 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4587 Numistats ref: 560184

Russia Categoria
Russia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrad. (Km-Y85). (Fried-181a). Au. 8,65 g. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrado. (Km-Y85). (Fried-181a). Au. 8,65 g. SC-/SC. Est...450,00.
350 EUR Salida
450 EUR Estimado
440 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4312 Numistats ref: 559909

Argentina Categoria
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1883. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,05 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1883. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,05 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...420,00.
MBC+ Conservación
300 EUR Salida
420 EUR Estimado
460 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4309 Numistats ref: 559906

Argentina Categoria
Argentina. 1 peso. 1883. (Km-29). Ag. 24,98 g. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 peso. 1883. (Km-29). Ag. 24,98 g. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...800,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
350 EUR Salida
800 EUR Estimado
460 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4455 Numistats ref: 560052

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. George III. 1 crown. 1820. London. (Km-675). Ag. 28,22 g. Patina. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 crown. 1820. Londres. (Km-675). Ag. 28,22 g. Pátina. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Conservación
350 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
480 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4411 Numistats ref: 560008

USA Autoridad
50 Centavos Denominación
KM 116 Referencias
U.S. Coins Categoria
United States. Half dollar. 1900. San Francisco. S. (Km-116). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as AU55. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1900. San Francisco. S. (Km-116). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo AU55. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.
80 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
500 EUR Realizado
41 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4230 Numistats ref: 559827

Mexican Republic Collection Categoria
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1914. Guerrero. (Km-643). Ag. 28,11 g. Old cabinet tone. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 pesos. 1914. Guerrero. (Km-643). Ag. 28,11 g. Pátina de monetario. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
180 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
500 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4475 Numistats ref: 560072

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 1 sovereign. 1958. (Km-908). (Fried-417). Au. 7,98 g. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 1 sovereign. 1958. (Km-908). (Fried-417). Au. 7,98 g. SC-. Est...400,00.
300 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
500 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4318 Numistats ref: 559915

Argentina Categoria
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1896. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,06 g. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1896. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,06 g. MBC+. Est...420,00.
MBC+ Conservación
300 EUR Salida
420 EUR Estimado
500 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4260 Numistats ref: 559857

Argentina Categoria
Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. J. (Km-5). Ag. 26,47 g. Scarce. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. J. (Km-5). Ag. 26,47 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...600,00.
MBC Conservación
300 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
500 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4344 Numistats ref: 559941

Canada Categoria
Canada. George V. 5 dollars. 1912. (Km-26). Au. 8,33 g. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. George V. 5 dollars. 1912. (Km-26). Au. 8,33 g. SC-. Est...400,00.
300 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
510 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4584 Numistats ref: 560181

Russia Categoria
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1840. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-190). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 62. PCGS-MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1840. San Petesburgo. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-190). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 62. PCGS-MS. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
550 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4585 Numistats ref: 560182

Russia Categoria
Russia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-92). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS61. PCGS-MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-92). Ag.  Encapsulada por PCGS como MS61. PCGS-MS. Est...350,00.
200 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
550 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4631 Numistats ref: 560228

Large Lots Categoria
Portugal. Lot of 3 Goa 1 rupee coins from Portugal. Maria I. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Lote de 3 monedasde Portugal de 1 rupia de Goa. María I. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
550 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4310 Numistats ref: 559907

Argentina Categoria
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1881. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,11 g. Minor marks on obverse. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1881. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,11 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...420,00.
MBC+ Conservación
300 EUR Salida
420 EUR Estimado
600 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4478 Numistats ref: 560075

Hong Kong Categoria
Hong Kong. Victoria Queen. 20 cents. 1874. (Km-7). Ag. 5,40 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Hong Kong. Victoria. 20 cents. 1874. (Km-7). Ag. 5,40 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
650 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4407 Numistats ref: 560004

USA Autoridad
Trade dólar Denominación
KM 108 Referencias
U.S. Coins Categoria
United States. Trade dollar. 1875. Carson City. CC. (Km-108). Ag. 27,20 g. Chop marks. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade dollar. 1875. Carson City. CC. (Km-108). Ag. 27,20 g. Resellos orientales. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Conservación
300 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
650 EUR Realizado
23 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4436 Numistats ref: 560033

France Categoria
France. Henriy V. 5 francs. 1831. (Km-35). (Gad-651). Ag. 24,63 g. Beautiful patina. AU/Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henriy V. 5 francs. 1831. (Km-35). (Gad-651). Ag. 24,63 g. Bonita pátina. EBC+/SC-. Est...600,00.
EBC+ Conservación
400 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
650 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4609 Numistats ref: 560206

Banknotes Categoria
Argentina. Advanced collection with 165 banknotes type Ley 18,188. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 1, 5, 10, 50, 100, 500, 1,000, 5,000, 10,000, 50,000, 100,000, 500,000 and 1,000,000 Pesos, between the years 1970 to 1983. All presented in a perfectly cataloged album. Very interesting, some scarce. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Mint state. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 165 billetes tipo Ley 18.188. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 1, 5, 10, 50, 100, 500, 1.000, 5.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000, 500.000 y 1.000.000 de Pesos, comprendiendo los años 1970 a 1983. Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante, alguno escaso. A EXAMINAR. BC+/SC. Est...800,00.
BC+ Conservación
400 EUR Salida
800 EUR Estimado
650 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4506 Numistats ref: 560103

British India Categoria
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,87 g. Delicate patina. A good sample. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,87 g. Suave pátina. Buen ejemplar. SC. Est...90,00.
good Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
700 EUR Realizado