Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4584 Numistats ref: 560181
Russia
Categoria
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1840. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-190). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 62. PCGS-MS. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1840. San Petesburgo. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-190). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 62. PCGS-MS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4585 Numistats ref: 560182
Russia
Categoria
Russia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-92). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS61. PCGS-MS. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-92). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS61. PCGS-MS. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4592 Numistats ref: 560189
Thailand
Categoria
Thailand. Rama IV. 1 baht. 1851-1868. (Km-137.1). Ag. 15,23 g. Mark of king "MontKut" and mark of goddess Vishnu. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Thailandia. Rama IV. 1 baht. 1851-1868. (Km-137.1). Ag. 15,23 g. Marca de rey "MontKut" y marca de la diosa Vishnu. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4595 Numistats ref: 560192
Medals
Categoria
France. Medal of trust of 5 soles. 1792. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-Tn31). (Gad-1.5). Ae. 29,45 g. Federation Day Oath scene July 14, 1790. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Medalla de confianza de 5 soles. 1792. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-Tn31). (Gad-1.5). Ae. 29,45 g. Escena del Juramento del Día de la Federación 14 de julio de 1790 . EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4596 Numistats ref: 560193
Medals
Categoria
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. Anv.: THE · BRITISH · GLORY · REVIV · D · BY · ADMIRAL : VERИOИ, Admiral Vernon standing slightly left, holding baton and sword; canon to left, anchor to right. Rev.: HE. TOOK. PORTO. BELLO. WITH. SIX. SHIPS. ONLY . Scene of the capture of Porto Bello with only six ships; in exergue NOV · 22 · 1739. Ae. 13,21 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. Anv.: THE · BRITISH · GLORY · REVIV · D · BY · ADMIRAL : VERИOИ. Almirante Vernon en pie ligeramente a izquierda, sosteniendo bastón y espada, a la izquierda cañon y a la derecha ancla. Rev.: HE. TOOK. PORTO. BELLO. WITH. SIX. SHIPS. ONLY . Escena de la toma de Porto Bello con sólo seis barcos, en exergo NOV · 22 · 1739. Ae. 13,21 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4597 Numistats ref: 560194
Medals
Categoria
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 22 Noviembre 1739. (Adams&Chao-PBvl2B). Anv.: THE. PRIDE. OF. SPAIN. HUMBLED. BY. AD. VERNON. Admiral Vernon standing left receiving the sword of the defeated Admiral Blas de Lezo kneeling in front of him. Rev.: HE. TOOK. PORTO. BELLO. WITH. SIX. SHIPS. ONLY . Scene of the capture of Porto Bello with only six ships. Ae. 12,19 g. Minor nicks. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 22 Noviembre 1739. (Adams&Chao-PBvl2B). Anv.: THE. PRIDE. OF. SPAIN. HUMBLED. BY. AD. VERNON. Almirante Vernon en pie a izquierda recibiendo la espada del Almirante Blas de Lezo derrotado y arrodillado frente a él. Rev.: HE. TOOK. PORTO. BELLO. WITH. SIX. SHIPS. ONLY . Escena de la toma de Porto Bello con sólo seis barcos. Ae. 12,19 g. Golpecitos. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4598 Numistats ref: 560195
Medals
Categoria
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. (Adams&Chao-CAv 4-E). Anv.: I CAME I SAW I CONQUERED. Admiral left, below inside CARTHAGENA cartouche. Rev.: NONE·MORE·READY·NON·MORE·BRAVE·APRIL·1741. Scene of the capture of Carthagena. Ae. 12,75 g. Light wavy flan. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. (Adams&Chao-CAv 4-E). Anv.: I·CAME·I·SAW·I·CONQUERED. Almirante a izquierda, debajo dentro de cartela CARTHAGENA. Rev.: NONE·MORE·READY·NON·MORE·BRAVE·APRIL·1741. Escena de la toma de Cartagena. Ae. 12,75 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4599 Numistats ref: 560196
Medals
Categoria
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Anv.: Full standing portraits of Ogle and Vernon facing each other, legend ADMIRAL VERNON AND SR CHALONER OGLE. Rev.: View of the port of Carthagena. BY BRITISH COURAGE TOOK CATHAGENA APRIL 1741. Ae. 14,99 g. Rare type. Knocks. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Anv.: Imágen completa de Ogle y Vernon uno frente al otro; alrededor ADMIRAL VERNON AND SR CHALONER OGLE. Rev.: Vista del puerto de Cartagena. Por el coraje Británico. BY BRITISH COURAGE TOOK CATHAGENA APRIL 1741. Ae. 14,99 g. Golpes. Raro tipo. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4600 Numistats ref: 560197
Medals
Categoria
Italy. Napoleon Bonaparte. Medal. 1800 (Anno III). Milano. (Br-77). Ae. Attack on Napoleon. Engraver: Manfredini. 60mm. Gorgeous specimen. Almost MS. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Napoleón Bonaparte. Medalla. 1800 (Anno III). Milán. (Br-77). Ae. Atentado contra Napoleón. Grabador: Manfredini. 60 mm. Precioso ejemplar. SC-. Est...220,00.