Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Fecha: 2022-03-01

# Objetos: 634

Total salida: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4581 Numistats ref: 560178

Russia Categoria
Russia. Anna. Denga (1/2 kopeck). 1737. (Km-188). (Bitkin-364). Ae. 6,81 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Anna. Denga (1/2 kopeck). 1737. (Km-188). (Bitkin-364). Ae. 6,81 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4582 Numistats ref: 560179

Russia Categoria
Russia. Paul I. 2 kopecks. 1800. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-95.3). (Bitkin-116). Ae. 24,21 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Paul I. 2 kopeks. 1800. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-95.3). (Bitkin-116). Ae. 24,21 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4583 Numistats ref: 560180

Russia Categoria
Russia. Nicholas I. 10 kopecks. 1833. Saint Petesburg. CM. (Km-C141.3). (Bitkin-463). Ae. 29,45 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 10 kopecks. 1833. San Petesburgo. CM. (Km-C141.3). (Bitkin-463). Ae. 29,45 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Conservación
20 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4584 Numistats ref: 560181

Russia Categoria
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1840. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-190). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 62. PCGS-MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1840. San Petesburgo. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-190). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 62. PCGS-MS. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
550 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4585 Numistats ref: 560182

Russia Categoria
Russia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-92). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS61. PCGS-MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-92). Ag.  Encapsulada por PCGS como MS61. PCGS-MS. Est...350,00.
200 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
550 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4586 Numistats ref: 560183

Russia Categoria
Russia. 1 Ruble. 1924. Leningrad. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 19,93 g. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 Rublo. 1924. Leningrado. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 19,93 g. EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
81 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4587 Numistats ref: 560184

Russia Categoria
Russia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrad. (Km-Y85). (Fried-181a). Au. 8,65 g. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrado. (Km-Y85). (Fried-181a). Au. 8,65 g. SC-/SC. Est...450,00.
350 EUR Salida
450 EUR Estimado
440 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4588 Numistats ref: 560185

Straits Settlements Categoria
Straits Settlements. Victoria Queen. 1 cent. 1845. (Km-3). Ae. 9,34 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Straits Settlements. Victoria. 1 cent. 1845. (Km-3). Ae. 9,34 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4589 Numistats ref: 560186

Straits Settlements Categoria
Straits Settlements. Victoria Queen. 10 cents. 1899. (Km-11). Ag. 2,69 g. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Straits Settlements. Victoria. 10 cents. 1899. (Km-11). Ag. 2,69 g. EBC. Est...75,00.
EBC Conservación
45 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
-1 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4590 Numistats ref: 560187

Switzerland Categoria
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1881. Fribourg. (Km-S-15). Ag. 24,95 g. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1881. Fribourg. (Km-S-15). Ag. 24,95 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Conservación
45 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
140 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4591 Numistats ref: 560188

Switzerland Categoria
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1935. Bern. B. (Km-35.1). (Fried-499). Au. 6,46 g. Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1935. Berna. B. (Km-35.1). (Fried-499). Au. 6,46 g. SC. Est...300,00.
200 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
300 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4592 Numistats ref: 560189

Thailand Categoria
Thailand. Rama IV. 1 baht. 1851-1868. (Km-137.1). Ag. 15,23 g. Mark of king "MontKut" and mark of goddess Vishnu. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Thailandia. Rama IV. 1 baht. 1851-1868. (Km-137.1). Ag. 15,23 g. Marca de rey "MontKut" y marca de la diosa Vishnu. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
95 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4593 Numistats ref: 560190

Venezuela Categoria
Venezuela. 2 bolivares. 1889. Caracas. (Y-23). Ag. 9,92 g. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 2 bolívares. 1889. Caracas. (Y-23). Ag. 9,92 g. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...90,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4594 Numistats ref: 560191

Venezuela Categoria
Venezuela. 1000 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y48.2). (Fried-8). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1000 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y48.2). (Fried-8). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS66. NGC-MS. Est...2000,00.
1200 EUR Salida
2000 EUR Estimado
1800 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4595 Numistats ref: 560192

Medals Categoria
France. Medal of trust of 5 soles. 1792. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-Tn31). (Gad-1.5). Ae. 29,45 g. Federation Day Oath scene July 14, 1790. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Medalla de confianza de 5 soles. 1792. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-Tn31). (Gad-1.5). Ae. 29,45 g. Escena del Juramento del Día de la Federación 14 de julio de 1790 . EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
-1 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4596 Numistats ref: 560193

Medals Categoria
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. Anv.: THE · BRITISH · GLORY · REVIV · D · BY · ADMIRAL : VERИOИ, Admiral Vernon standing slightly left, holding baton and sword; canon to left, anchor to right. Rev.: HE. TOOK. PORTO. BELLO. WITH. SIX. SHIPS. ONLY . Scene of the capture of Porto Bello with only six ships; in exergue NOV · 22 · 1739. Ae. 13,21 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. Anv.: THE · BRITISH · GLORY · REVIV · D · BY · ADMIRAL : VERИOИ. Almirante Vernon en pie ligeramente a izquierda, sosteniendo bastón y espada, a la izquierda cañon y a la derecha ancla. Rev.: HE. TOOK. PORTO. BELLO. WITH. SIX. SHIPS. ONLY . Escena de la toma de Porto Bello con sólo seis barcos, en exergo NOV · 22 · 1739. Ae. 13,21 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
-1 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4597 Numistats ref: 560194

Medals Categoria
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 22 Noviembre 1739. (Adams&Chao-PBvl2B). Anv.: THE. PRIDE. OF. SPAIN. HUMBLED. BY. AD. VERNON. Admiral Vernon standing left receiving the sword of the defeated Admiral Blas de Lezo kneeling in front of him. Rev.: HE. TOOK. PORTO. BELLO. WITH. SIX. SHIPS. ONLY . Scene of the capture of Porto Bello with only six ships. Ae. 12,19 g. Minor nicks. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 22 Noviembre 1739. (Adams&Chao-PBvl2B). Anv.: THE. PRIDE. OF. SPAIN. HUMBLED. BY. AD. VERNON. Almirante Vernon en pie a izquierda recibiendo la espada del Almirante Blas de Lezo derrotado y arrodillado frente a él. Rev.: HE. TOOK. PORTO. BELLO. WITH. SIX. SHIPS. ONLY . Escena de la toma de Porto Bello con sólo seis barcos. Ae. 12,19 g. Golpecitos. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4598 Numistats ref: 560195

Medals Categoria
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. (Adams&Chao-CAv 4-E). Anv.: I CAME I SAW I CONQUERED. Admiral left, below inside CARTHAGENA cartouche. Rev.: NONE·MORE·READY·NON·MORE·BRAVE·APRIL·1741. Scene of the capture of Carthagena. Ae. 12,75 g. Light wavy flan. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. (Adams&Chao-CAv 4-E). Anv.: I·CAME·I·SAW·I·CONQUERED. Almirante a izquierda, debajo dentro de cartela CARTHAGENA. Rev.: NONE·MORE·READY·NON·MORE·BRAVE·APRIL·1741. Escena de la toma de Cartagena. Ae. 12,75 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...400,00.
good Conservación
250 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
290 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4599 Numistats ref: 560196

Medals Categoria
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Anv.: Full standing portraits of Ogle and Vernon facing each other, legend ADMIRAL VERNON AND SR CHALONER OGLE. Rev.: View of the port of Carthagena. BY BRITISH COURAGE TOOK CATHAGENA APRIL 1741. Ae. 14,99 g. Rare type. Knocks. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Anv.: Imágen completa de Ogle y Vernon uno frente al otro; alrededor ADMIRAL VERNON AND SR CHALONER OGLE. Rev.: Vista del puerto de Cartagena. Por el coraje Británico. BY BRITISH COURAGE TOOK CATHAGENA APRIL 1741. Ae. 14,99 g. Golpes. Raro tipo. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
-1 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4600 Numistats ref: 560197

Medals Categoria
Italy. Napoleon Bonaparte. Medal. 1800 (Anno III). Milano. (Br-77). Ae. Attack on Napoleon. Engraver: Manfredini. 60mm. Gorgeous specimen. Almost MS. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Napoleón Bonaparte. Medalla. 1800 (Anno III). Milán. (Br-77). Ae. Atentado contra Napoleón. Grabador: Manfredini. 60 mm. Precioso ejemplar. SC-. Est...220,00.
150 EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
170 EUR Realizado