Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4048
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,45 g. It retains some original luster on obverse. Minor marks. XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,45 g. Restos de brillo original en anverso. Marquitas. EBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4049
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4062
Mexico. 8 reales. 1896. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,96 g. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1896. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,96 g. Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4063
Mexico. 8 reales. 1869. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,93 g. O on H in horizontal position. Chop marks. Minor marks. Scarce. VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1869. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,93 g. O sobre H en posición horizontal. Resellos orientales y marquitas. Escasa. MBC. Est...85,00.