Tauler&Fau Subastas
Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI
Date: 2022-03-01
# Items: 634
Total starting: 49055
All items (634)
Mexican Republic Collection (243)
Germany (14)
Algeria (1)
Argentina (61)
Australia (1)
Austria (7)
Belgium (3)
Bohemia (1)
Bolivia (9)
British North Bormeo (1)
Canada (4)
Ceylan (2)
Czechoslovakia (1)
Chile (3)
Colombia (3)
Cuba (32)
Denmark (2)
U.S. Coins (27)
Philippines (2)
Finland (2)
France (30)
Great Britain (26)
Guatemala (1)
Hong Kong (2)
Honduras (1)
Ottoman Empire (1)
India (16)
British India (28)
Portuguese India (15)
Italy (11)
Ireland (2)
Japan (2)
Jersey (1)
Luxemburg (1)
Malta (1)
Morocoo (1)
Nicaragua (1)
Norway (1)
Low Countries (3)
Panama (1)
Peru (3)
Poland (1)
Portugal (6)
Ragusa (2)
Central American Republic (1)
Dominican Republic (1)
Romania (1)
Russia (8)
Straits Settlements (2)
Switzerland (2)
Thailand (1)
Venezuela (2)
Medals (6)
Banknotes (13)
Large Lots (21)
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4536
Portuguese India. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). Pardao. 1818. Goa. (Km-221). (Gomes-15.10). Ag. 5,44 g. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description:
India Portuguesa. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). Pardao. 1818. Goa. (Km-221). (Gomes-15.10). Ag. 5,44 g. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4252
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 20 mark. 1887. Berlin. A. (Km-501). Au. 7,94 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description:
Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 20 mark. 1887. Berlín. A. (Km-501). Au. 7,94 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4253
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1912. Berlin. (Km-521). Au. 7,98 g. AU. Est...400,00.
Spanish description:
Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1912. Berlín. (Km-521). Au. 7,98 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4315
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1886. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,08 g. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description:
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1886. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,08 g. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4313
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1884. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,05 g. VF. Est...420,00.
Spanish description:
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1884. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,05 g. MBC. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4314
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1885. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,04 g. Hairlines on obverse. VF. Est...420,00.
Spanish description:
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1885. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,04 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4483
Central Asian. Hunnic Tribes, Kidarites. Kidara. Dinar. (340-356 AD). Gandhara. Imitating Kushan. Au. 7,76 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish description:
Asia Central. Hunnos Kidarites. Kidara. Dinar. (340-35 d.C). Gandhara. Imitando Kushan. (Cribb, Kidarites A9; cf. MK 617-8; ANS Kushan 2439; cf. Donum Burns 1587). Au. 7,76 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4354
Colombia. 5 pesos. 1925. (Km-204). Au. 7,95 g. AU. Est...350,00.
Spanish description:
Colombia. 5 pesos. 1925. (Km-204). Au. 7,95 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4386
Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,36 g. Almost MS. Est...400,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,36 g. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4311
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1882. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,06 g. VF. Est...420,00.
Spanish description:
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1882. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,06 g. MBC. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4442
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1869. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). (Fried-585). Au. 6,42 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description:
Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1869. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). (Fried-585). Au. 6,42 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4537
Portuguese India. Maria II. 1/2 pardao. 1846. Goa. (Km-271). (Gomes-17.03). Ag. 2,68 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...320,00.
Spanish description:
India Portuguesa. María II. 1/2 pardao. 1846. Goa. (Km-271). (Gomes-17.03). Ag. 2,68 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4317
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1888. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,03 g. Choice VF. Est...420,00.
Spanish description:
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1888. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,03 g. MBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4587
Russia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrad. (Km-Y85). (Fried-181a). Au. 8,65 g. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...450,00.
Spanish description:
Rusia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrado. (Km-Y85). (Fried-181a). Au. 8,65 g. SC-/SC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4312
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1883. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,05 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...420,00.
Spanish description:
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1883. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,05 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4309
Argentina. 1 peso. 1883. (Km-29). Ag. 24,98 g. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...800,00.
Spanish description:
Argentina. 1 peso. 1883. (Km-29). Ag. 24,98 g. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4455
Great Britain. George III. 1 crown. 1820. London. (Km-675). Ag. 28,22 g. Patina. XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description:
Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 crown. 1820. Londres. (Km-675). Ag. 28,22 g. Pátina. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4411
United States. Half dollar. 1900. San Francisco. S. (Km-116). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as AU55. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish description:
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1900. San Francisco. S. (Km-116). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo AU55. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4230
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1914. Guerrero. (Km-643). Ag. 28,11 g. Old cabinet tone. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description:
México. 2 pesos. 1914. Guerrero. (Km-643). Ag. 28,11 g. Pátina de monetario. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4475
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 1 sovereign. 1958. (Km-908). (Fried-417). Au. 7,98 g. Almost MS. Est...400,00.
Spanish description:
Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 1 sovereign. 1958. (Km-908). (Fried-417). Au. 7,98 g. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4318
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1896. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,06 g. Choice VF. Est...420,00.
Spanish description:
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1896. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,06 g. MBC+. Est...420,00.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31