Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4535 Numistats ref: 560132

Portuguese India Category
Portuguese India. Maria I. Pardao. 1804/3. Goa. (Km-204). (Gomes-33.09). Ag. 5,54 g. Overdate. Patina. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. María I. Pardao. 1804/3. Goa. (Km-204). (Gomes-33.09). Ag. 5,54 g. Sobrefecha. Pátina. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4308 Numistats ref: 559905

Argentina Category
Argentina. 1 peso. 1882. (Km-29). Ag. 24,89 g. Nicks on edge. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 peso. 1882. (Km-29). Ag. 24,89 g. Golpes en el reborde. Raya en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4421 Numistats ref: 560018

France Category
France. Louis III (879-882). Dinero. Tours. Carolingian coinage. (M.G.-1304 var.). Anv.: + MISERICORDIA DH. Rev.: + TVR+NES CIVITAS. Ag. 1,50 g. Test-cut. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis III (879-882). Dinero. Tours. Acuñaciones Carolingias. (M.G.-1304 var.). Anv.: + MISERICORDIA DH . Rev.: + TVR+NES CIVITAS. Ag. 1,50 g. Golpe de cizalla. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4261 Numistats ref: 559858

Argentina Category
Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 reales. 1815. Potosí. F. (Km-14). Ag. 26,49 g. It was probably crimped. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 reales. 1815. Potosí. F. (Km-14). Ag. 26,49 g. Probablemente estuvo en aro. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4466 Numistats ref: 560063

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. JUBILEE HEAD. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. JUBILEE HEAD. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4505 Numistats ref: 560102

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1909. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Delicate patina. Rare. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1909. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Suave pátina. Rara. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4557 Numistats ref: 560154

Malta Category
Malta. Ramon Despuig (1736-1741) . 1 scudo. 1738. Valetta. (Km-203). (Restelli-12). Ag. 11,75 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Malta. Ramón Despuig (1736-1741) . 1 scudo. 1738. Valetta. (Km-203). (Restelli-12). Ag. 11,75 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4307 Numistats ref: 559904

Argentina Category
Argentina. 1 peso. 1881. (Km-29). Ag. 24,71 g. Knocks. Metal defect. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 peso. 1881. (Km-29). Ag. 24,71 g. Golpes y defectos del metal. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4627 Numistats ref: 560224

Large Lots Category
Falklands Islands. Advanced collection of 79 coins from the Falkland Islands, containing a large number of series, special issues and mints in silver, including the years 1974 to 2000. All very well presented in an album. It includes a few scarce ones. Very interesting. Ag/Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Islas Malvinas. Colección avanzada de 79 monedas de las islas Malvinas, conteniendo gran cantidad de series, emisiones especiales y acuñaciones en plata, comprendiendo los años 1974 a 2000. Todo muy bien presentado en un álbum. Incluye algunas escasas. Muy interesante. Ag/Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4248 Numistats ref: 559845

Germany Category
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 mark. 1913. Au. Slabbed by NGC as PF64 CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 mark. 1913. Au. Encapsulada por NGC como PF64 CAMEO. Plateada. NGC-PF. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4244 Numistats ref: 559841

Germany Category
Germany. Frankfurt am Main. 2 thaler. 1866. Frankfurt. (Km-365). (Dav-651). Ag. 36,92 g. Hairlines. AU/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Frankfurt del Meno. 2 thaler. 1866. Frankfurt. (Km-365). (Dav-651). Ag. 36,92 g. Rayitas. EBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
160 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4610 Numistats ref: 560207

Banknotes Category
Argentina. Advanced collection of 51 banknotes. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 1, 5, 10, 50, 100, 500, 500, 1000, 5000 and 10000 pesos, some of them converted to Australes, covering the years 1983 to 1985. All presented in a perfectly catalogued album. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. F/Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Colección avanzada con 51 billetes. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 1, 5, 10, 50, 100, 500, 1000, 5000 y 10000 pesos, algunos de ellos convertidos a Australes, comprendiendo los años 1983 a 1985. Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC/SC. Est...250,00.
BC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4534 Numistats ref: 560131

Portuguese India Category
Portuguese India. D. José I (1750-1777). 1/2 pardao. 1775. Goa. (Km-158). (Gomes-46.01). Ag. 2,76 g. A good sample. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. José I (1750-1777). 1/2 pardao. 1775. Goa. (Km-158). (Gomes-46.01). Ag. 2,76 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
good Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4542 Numistats ref: 560139

Italy Category
Italy. Domenico Contarini. Zecchino. Venice. (Fried-1332). Au. 3,46 g. Minor scratches. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Domenico Contarini. Zecchino. Venecia. (Fried-1332). Au. 3,46 g. Leves roces. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4410 Numistats ref: 560007

USA Authority
25 centavos Denomination
KM 114 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1892. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as AU55. PCGS-AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1892. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo AU55. PCGS-AU. Est...100,00.
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4579 Numistats ref: 560176

Romania Category
Romania. Carol I. 5 lei. 1906. Brussels. (Km-35). (Dav-275). Ag. 24,93 g. 40th Anniversary of the Reign of Carol I. Minimal marks. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Rumanía. Carol I. 5 lei. 1906. Bruselas. (Km-35). (Dav-275). Ag. 24,93 g. 40 Aniversario del Reinado de Carol I. Leves marquitas. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4604 Numistats ref: 560201

Banknotes Category
World. Lote de 7 billetes, 6 encapsulados por PMG como 66 EPQ (Gem Uncirculated) (1 yuan 1999, 1 yuan 2005, 100 yuan 1990, 20 bolivianos 1945, 50 libras 1994 (2)) y 1 encapsulado por ZG. A EXAMINAR. Est...325,00.

Spanish description: World. Lote de 7 billetes, 6 encapsulados por PMG como 66 EPQ (Gem Uncirculated) (1 yuan 1999, 1 yuan 2005, 100 yuan 1990, 20 bolivianos 1945, 50 libras 1994 (2)) y 1 encapsulado por ZG. A EXAMINAR. Est...325,00.
250 EUR Starting
325 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4533 Numistats ref: 560130

Portuguese India Category
Portuguese India. D. José I (1750-1777). 10 bazarucos. 1769. Goa. G-A. (Km-137.2). (Gomes-11.02). Ae. 7,04 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. José I (1750-1777). 10 bazarucos. 1769. Goa. G-A. (Km-137.2). (Gomes-11.02). Ae. 7,04 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4574 Numistats ref: 560171

Portugal Category
Portugal. 8,28 g. Obverse not struck. Very rare. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 8,28 g. Prueba de acuñación. Anverso sin acuñar. Muy rara. EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4236 Numistats ref: 559833

Mexican Republic Collection Category
Mexico. Very interesting set of 19 coins of 2 Real. Containing the next years: Guadalajara 1844 MC, Guanajuato 1934 PJ, 1839 PJ, 1840 PJ, 1845, PM, 1846 PM, 1848 PM, 1849 PF, 1850 PF, 1851 PF, 1852 PF, 1853 PF, 1856 PF, 1857 PF, 1858 PF, 1861 PF, 1862 YF, 1863 YF, 1868 YF. (Km#374.6 and 374.8). Includes a few scarces type. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: México. Muy interesante conjunto de 19 monedas de 2 Reales. Conteniendo los siguientes años: Guadalajara 1844 MC, Guanajuato 1934 PJ, 1839 PJ, 1840 PJ, 1845 PM, 1846 PM, 1848 PM, 1849 PF, 1850 PF, 1851 PF, 1852 PF, 1853 PF, 1856 PF, 1857 PF, 1858 PF, 1861 PF, 1862 YF, 1863 YF, 1868 YF. (Km#374.6 y 374.8). Incluye algunas escasas. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...450,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized