Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4541 Numistats ref: 560138

Italy Category
Italy. Alois Mocenigo. Zecchino. Venice. (Fried-1263). Au. 3,52 g. Scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Alois Mocenigo. Zecchino. Venecia. (Fried-1263). Au. 3,52 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4542 Numistats ref: 560139

Italy Category
Italy. Domenico Contarini. Zecchino. Venice. (Fried-1332). Au. 3,46 g. Minor scratches. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Domenico Contarini. Zecchino. Venecia. (Fried-1332). Au. 3,46 g. Leves roces. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4543 Numistats ref: 560140

Italy Category

MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4544 Numistats ref: 560141

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Pio VI. 1 escudo. 1780. Rome. (Muntoni-17). (Km-1216.2). Ag. 26,32 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VI. 1 escudo. 1780 (Anno VI). Roma. (Muntoni-17). (Km-1216.2). Ag. 26,13 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4545 Numistats ref: 560142

Italy Category
Italy. Maria Louisa (1815-1847). Lira nuova. 1815. Milano. Parma. (Pagani-9). Ag. 5,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Maria Louisa (1815-1847). Lira nuova. 1815. Milán. Parma. (Pagani-9). Ag. 5,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4546 Numistats ref: 560143

Italy Category

ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4547 Numistats ref: 560144

Italy Category
Italy. Sardinia. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1826. Torino. T. (Km-116.1). (Pagani-76). (Mont-66). Ag. 24,68 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Sardeña. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1826. Turín. T. (Km-116.1). (Pagani-76). (Mont-66). Ag. 24,68 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4548 Numistats ref: 560145

Italy Category
Italy. Carlo Alberto. 20 lire. 1834. (Pagani-179). (Mont-50). Au. 6,41 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Carlo Alberto. 20 lire. 1834. (Pagani-179). (Mont-50). Au. 6,41 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
270 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
301 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4549 Numistats ref: 560146

Italy Category

EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4550 Numistats ref: 560147

Italy Category
Italy. 10000 lire. 1997. (Km-188). Ag. 21,91 g. *200th Anniversary Italian Flag. Mint state. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Italia. 10000 lire. 1997. (Km-188). Ag. 21,91 g. 200 Aniversario de la bandera italiana. SC. Est...20,00.
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4551 Numistats ref: 560148

Ireland Category
Ireland. Groat. 1557. Ireland. (S-6501). Ag. 3,06 g. Weak strike. Choice F. Est...260,00.

Spanish description: Irlanda. Felipe II y María Tudor. Groat. 1557. Irlanda. (S-6501). Ag. 3,06 g. Acuñación floja. BC+. Est...260,00.
200 EUR Starting
260 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4552 Numistats ref: 560149

Ireland Category
Ireland. James II. 1/2 crown. 1689 October. Dublín. (SCBI-22, Cop 435). Ae. 13,97 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Irlanda. James II. 1/2 crown. 1689 Octubre. Dublín. (SCBI-22, Cop 435). Ae. 13,97 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4553 Numistats ref: 560150

Japan Category
Japan. Ninkö (1817-1846). 2 shu. 1831-1858. (C-18). (JNDA-09/43). (DHJ-8.50). Au. 1,65 g. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Ninkö (1817-1846). 2 shu. 1831-1858. (C-18). (JNDA-09/43). (DHJ-8.50). Au. 1,65 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4554 Numistats ref: 560151

Japan Category

Spanish description: Japón. Periodo Ansei (1859-1868). 1 bu (Ichibu). (Km-C#16a). Ag. 8,63 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4555 Numistats ref: 560152

Jersey Category
Jersey. Edward VII. 1/24 shilling. 1909. (Km-9). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 RD. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Jersey. Edward VII. 1/24 shilling. 1909. (Km-9). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 RD. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4556 Numistats ref: 560153

Luxemburg Category
Luxemburg. 50 francs. 1946. (Km-48). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. 600th Anniversary - John the Bilnd. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Luxemburgo. 50 francos. 1946. (Km-48). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS65. 600 Aniversario de John the Blind. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4557 Numistats ref: 560154

Malta Category
Malta. Ramon Despuig (1736-1741) . 1 scudo. 1738. Valetta. (Km-203). (Restelli-12). Ag. 11,75 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Malta. Ramón Despuig (1736-1741) . 1 scudo. 1738. Valetta. (Km-203). (Restelli-12). Ag. 11,75 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4558 Numistats ref: 560155

Morocoo Category
Morocoo. Mohamad V. 5 francs. 1370 H (1951). (Km-Y48). Al. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 5 francs. 1370 H (1951). (Km-Y48). Al. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4559 Numistats ref: 560156

Nicaragua Category
Nicaragua. 1 cordoba. 1912. Heaton. H. (Km-16). Ag. 24,87 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Nicaragua. 1 córdoba. 1912. Heaton. H. (Km-16). Ag. 24,87 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4560 Numistats ref: 560157

Norway Category
Norway. Haakon VII. 2 kroner. 1906. Kongsberg. (Km-363). Ag. 15,03 g. Norway Independence commemorative. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Noruega. Haakon VII. 2 kroner. 1906. Kongsberg. (Km-363). Ag. 15,03 g. Conmemora la independencia de Noruega. Brillo original. SC-. Est...140,00.
70 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized