Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4467 Numistats ref: 560064
Great Britain
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. 5,68 g. Knock on edge. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Almost MS. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. 5,68 g. Golpe en el canto. Preciosa pátina de monetario. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4575 Numistats ref: 560172
Ragusa
Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1767. GB-DM. (Km-18). Ag. 28,36 g. Soft tone. Scratches on reverse. Minor striking error on edge. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish description: Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1767. GB-DM. (Km-18). Ag. 28,36 g. Suave tono. Rayas en reverso y fallito en el canto, aun así atractivo ejemplar. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4630 Numistats ref: 560227
Large Lots
British India. Lot of 7 coins from British India. 1 Rupee by George V, 1912 Bombay, 1913 Calcutta-Bombay, 1914 Calcutta-Bombay, 1917 Bombay and 1920 Calcutta. Most retain original brightness. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost MS. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Lote de 7 monedas de India Británica. 1 Rupee de George V, 1912 Bombay, 1913 Calcutta-Bombay, 1914 Calcutta-Bombay, 1917 Bombay y 1920 Calcutta. La mayoría conserva brillo origial. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4546 Numistats ref: 560143
Italy
Italy. Elisa Bonaparte und Felix Baciocchi. 5 francs. 1805. Firenze. State of Lucca and Piombino. (Dav-203). (Mir-244/2). (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,87 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Elisa Bonaparte y Felix Baciocchi. 5 francs. 1805. Florencia. Estado de Lucca y Piombino. (Dav-203). (Mir-244/2). (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,87 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4504 Numistats ref: 560101
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Delicate patina. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Suave pátina. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...300,00.