Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4502 Numistats ref: 560099
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,93 g. Original luster. Soft tone. Almost MS. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,93 g. Brillo original y suave tono. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4503 Numistats ref: 560100
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Minimal marks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Mínimas marquitas en reverso. Brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4504 Numistats ref: 560101
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Delicate patina. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Suave pátina. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4507 Numistats ref: 560104
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Mumbai. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. Leves restos del brillo original. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4508 Numistats ref: 560105
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Minimal marks. Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Mínimas marquitas en anverso. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4509 Numistats ref: 560106
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Mumbai. (Km-508). (Pridmore-200). Ag. 11,62 g. Cleaned. Numerous marks. Choice VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-200). Ag. 11,62 g. Limpiada con múltiples marquitas. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4510 Numistats ref: 560107
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-190). Ag. 11,69 g. With some original luster remaining. Delicate patina. Attractive. XF/AU. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-190). Ag. 11,69 g. Restos del brillo original y suave pátina. Atractiva. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4512 Numistats ref: 560109
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-191). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Delicate patina. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-191). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos del brillo original con save pátina. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4513 Numistats ref: 560110
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Small patina spot on obverse. XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos del brillo original con save tono. Manchita de pátina verde en anverso. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4514 Numistats ref: 560111
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Mumbai. (Km-508). Ag. 11,69 g. Minor marks on obverse. Cleaned. XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,69 g. Leves marquitas en anverso y limpiada. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4515 Numistats ref: 560112
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Delicate patina. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4519 Numistats ref: 560116
British India
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Mumbai. Pig type. (Km-523). (Pridmore-217). Ag. 11,71 g. Cleaned. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Bombay. Elefante tipo cerdo. (Km-523). (Pridmore-217). Ag. 11,71 g. Limpiada y marquitas. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4520 Numistats ref: 560117
British India
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. Pig type. (Km-523). Ag. 11,72 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Almost MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. Elefante tipo cerdo. (Km-523). Ag. 11,72 g. Precioso tono de monetario. SC-. Est...150,00.