Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4501 Numistats ref: 560098

British India Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1891. (Km-492). Ag. 11,69 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1891. (Km-492). Ag. 11,69 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4502 Numistats ref: 560099

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,93 g. Original luster. Soft tone. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,93 g. Brillo original y suave tono. SC-. Est...40,00.
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4503 Numistats ref: 560100

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Minimal marks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Mínimas marquitas en reverso. Brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4504 Numistats ref: 560101

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Delicate patina. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Suave pátina. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4505 Numistats ref: 560102

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1909. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Delicate patina. Rare. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1909. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Suave pátina. Rara. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4506 Numistats ref: 560103

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,87 g. Delicate patina. A good sample. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,87 g. Suave pátina. Buen ejemplar. SC. Est...90,00.
good Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4507 Numistats ref: 560104

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Mumbai. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. Leves restos del brillo original. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4508 Numistats ref: 560105

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Minimal marks. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Mínimas marquitas en anverso. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4509 Numistats ref: 560106

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Mumbai. (Km-508). (Pridmore-200). Ag. 11,62 g. Cleaned. Numerous marks. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-200). Ag. 11,62 g. Limpiada con múltiples marquitas. MBC+. Est...20,00.
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4510 Numistats ref: 560107

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-190). Ag. 11,69 g. With some original luster remaining. Delicate patina. Attractive. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-190). Ag. 11,69 g. Restos del brillo original y suave pátina. Atractiva. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4511 Numistats ref: 560108

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. (Km-508). Ag. 11,66 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. (Km-508). Ag. 11,66 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4512 Numistats ref: 560109

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-191). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Delicate patina. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-191). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos del brillo original con save pátina. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4513 Numistats ref: 560110

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Small patina spot on obverse. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos del brillo original con save tono. Manchita de pátina verde en anverso. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4514 Numistats ref: 560111

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Mumbai. (Km-508). Ag. 11,69 g. Minor marks on obverse. Cleaned. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,69 g. Leves marquitas en anverso y limpiada. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4515 Numistats ref: 560112

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Delicate patina. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4516 Numistats ref: 560113

British India Category
British India. George V. 1/12 anna (1pie). 1921. (Km-509). Ae. 1,66 g. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/12 anna (1 pie). 1921. (Km-509). Ae. 1,66 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4517 Numistats ref: 560114

British India Category
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1915. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,48 g. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1915. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,48 g. EBC+. Est...60,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
-1 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4518 Numistats ref: 560115

British India Category
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1913. Mumbai. C. (Km-518). Ag. 5,85 g. Soft tone. Choice VF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1913. Bombay. (Km-518). Ag. 5,85 g. Suave tono. MBC+/EBC. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4519 Numistats ref: 560116

British India Category
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Mumbai. Pig type. (Km-523). (Pridmore-217). Ag. 11,71 g. Cleaned. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Bombay. Elefante tipo cerdo. (Km-523). (Pridmore-217). Ag. 11,71 g. Limpiada y marquitas. EBC-. Est...65,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4520 Numistats ref: 560117

British India Category
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. Pig type. (Km-523). Ag. 11,72 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. Elefante tipo cerdo. (Km-523). Ag. 11,72 g. Precioso tono de monetario. SC-. Est...150,00.
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized