Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4419 Numistats ref: 560016
Finland
Finland. Nicholas II. 1 markka. 1915. (Km-3.2). (Bitkin-401). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 67. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Finlandia. Nicholas II. 1 markka. 1915. (Km-3.2). (Bitkin-401). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS67. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4405 Numistats ref: 560002
USA
Authority
50 Centavos
Denomination
Year
KM A68
References
U.S. Coins
United States. Half dollar. 1858. New Orleans. O. (Km-A68). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1858. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-A68). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4422 Numistats ref: 560019
France
France. Louis l'Aveugle. Dinero. Arles. Carolingian coinage. (M.G.-1653). (Prou-882). (M.E.C.-I 823). Anv.: + LVDOVVICVS. Rev.: + ΛRELΛ CIVIS. Ag. 1,63 g. Puncture. Central bend. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Luis III El ciego. Dinero. Arles. Acuñaciones Carolingias. (M.G.-1653). (Prou-882). (M.E.C.-I 823). Anv.: + LVDOVVICVS. Rev.: + ΛRELΛ CIVIS. Ag. 1,63 g. Perforación y doblez central. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4235 Numistats ref: 559832
Mexican Republic Collection
Mexico. Interesting set of 9 coins of 2 Real, containing the next years: Mexico 1827 JM, 1828 JM, 1850 GC, 1853 GC, 1858 FH, 1860 FH, 1863 TH, 1867 CH and 1868 PH. (Km#374.10) Includes some scarces. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: México. Interesante conjunto de 9 monedas de 2 Reales, conteniendo los siguientes años: México 1827 JM, 1828 JM, 1850 GC, 1853 GC, 1858 FH, 1860 FH, 1863 TH, 1867 CH y 1868 PH. (Km#374.10) Incluye alguna escasa. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4238 Numistats ref: 559835
Mexican Republic Collection
Mexico. Advanced collection of 10 coins of 5 Centavos, containing the next years: Chihuahua 1890 M; Culiacan 1901Q, 1902Q, 1904H; Guadalajara 1888S; Guanajuato 1893R; Mexico 1890 M, 1893 M, 1899 M and 1904 H. (Km#398.1/4/5/7 and 400/2). Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: México. Colección avanzada de 10 monedas de 5 Centavos, conteniendo los siguientes años: Chihuahua 1890 M; Culiacán 1901 Q, 1902 Q, 1904 H; Guadalajara 1888 S; Guanajuato 1893 R; México 1890 M, 1893 M, 1899 M y 1904 H. (Km#398.1/4/5/7 y 400/2). Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4510 Numistats ref: 560107
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-190). Ag. 11,69 g. With some original luster remaining. Delicate patina. Attractive. XF/AU. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-190). Ag. 11,69 g. Restos del brillo original y suave pátina. Atractiva. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4064 Numistats ref: 559661
Mexican Republic Collection
Mexico. 8 reales. 1871. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,71 g. O on H in horizontal position. Chop marks. Hairlines. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1871. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,71 g. O sobre H en posición horizontal. Resellos orientales y rayitas. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4512 Numistats ref: 560109
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-191). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Delicate patina. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-191). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos del brillo original con save pátina. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4420 Numistats ref: 560017
France
France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Obol. Carolingian coinage. (Depeyrot-559?). (M.E.C.-I 872?). Ag. 0,54 g. Very interesting Denier cut to circulate as obol. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Óbolo. Le mans?. Acuñaciones Carolingias. (Depeyrot-559?). (M.E.C.-I 872?). Ag. 0,54 g. Muy interesante Dinero recortado para circular como óbolo. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4262 Numistats ref: 559859
Argentina
Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 soles. 1815. Potosí. FL. (Km-15). (CJ-6). Ag. 26,14 g. Plugged hole. F/Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 soles. 1815. Potosí. FL. (Km-15). (CJ-6). Ag. 26,14 g. Perforación reparada. BC/BC+. Est...200,00.