Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4554 Numistats ref: 560151

Japan Category

Spanish description: Japón. Periodo Ansei (1859-1868). 1 bu (Ichibu). (Km-C#16a). Ag. 8,63 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4419 Numistats ref: 560016

Finland Category
Finland. Nicholas II. 1 markka. 1915. (Km-3.2). (Bitkin-401). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 67. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Finlandia. Nicholas II. 1 markka. 1915. (Km-3.2). (Bitkin-401). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS67. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4540 Numistats ref: 560137

Italy Category
Italy. Guglielmo I. Gold tari. (1154-1166). Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-32). (Spahr-83). Au. 1,06 g. VF. Est...125,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Guglielmo I. Tari de oro. (1154-1166). Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-32). (Spahr-83). Au. 1,06 g. MBC. Est...125,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4392 Numistats ref: 559989

USA Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
KM 48 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 10 cents. 1835. Philadelphia. (Km-48). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as VF35. PCGS-VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 10 cents. 1835. Philadelphia. (Km-48). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo VF35. PCGS-VF. Est...150,00.
VF Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4405 Numistats ref: 560002

USA Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
KM A68 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. Half dollar. 1858. New Orleans. O. (Km-A68). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1858. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-A68). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...150,00.
XF Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4422 Numistats ref: 560019

France Category
France. Louis l'Aveugle. Dinero. Arles. Carolingian coinage. (M.G.-1653). (Prou-882). (M.E.C.-I 823). Anv.: + LVDOVVICVS. Rev.: + ΛRELΛ CIVIS. Ag. 1,63 g. Puncture. Central bend. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Luis III El ciego. Dinero. Arles. Acuñaciones Carolingias. (M.G.-1653). (Prou-882). (M.E.C.-I 823). Anv.: + LVDOVVICVS. Rev.: + ΛRELΛ CIVIS. Ag. 1,63 g. Perforación y doblez central. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4235 Numistats ref: 559832

Mexican Republic Collection Category
Mexico. Interesting set of 9 coins of 2 Real, containing the next years: Mexico 1827 JM, 1828 JM, 1850 GC, 1853 GC, 1858 FH, 1860 FH, 1863 TH, 1867 CH and 1868 PH. (Km#374.10) Includes some scarces. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: México. Interesante conjunto de 9 monedas de 2 Reales, conteniendo los siguientes años: México 1827 JM, 1828 JM, 1850 GC, 1853 GC, 1858 FH, 1860 FH, 1863 TH, 1867 CH y 1868 PH. (Km#374.10) Incluye alguna escasa. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4238 Numistats ref: 559835

Mexico. Advanced collection of 10 coins of 5 Centavos, containing the next years: Chihuahua 1890 M; Culiacan 1901Q, 1902Q, 1904H; Guadalajara 1888S; Guanajuato 1893R; Mexico 1890 M, 1893 M, 1899 M and 1904 H. (Km#398.1/4/5/7 and 400/2). Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: México. Colección avanzada de 10 monedas de 5 Centavos, conteniendo los siguientes años: Chihuahua 1890 M; Culiacán 1901 Q, 1902 Q, 1904 H; Guadalajara 1888 S; Guanajuato 1893 R; México 1890 M, 1893 M, 1899 M y 1904 H. (Km#398.1/4/5/7 y 400/2). Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4559 Numistats ref: 560156

Nicaragua Category
Nicaragua. 1 cordoba. 1912. Heaton. H. (Km-16). Ag. 24,87 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Nicaragua. 1 córdoba. 1912. Heaton. H. (Km-16). Ag. 24,87 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4522 Numistats ref: 560119

British India Category
British India. George V. 1930. (Km-Tn-5). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1 dollar trade. 1930. (Km-Tn-5). Ag. 26,91 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4350 Numistats ref: 559947

Chile Category
Chile. 1 peso. 1883. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nick on edge. XF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 1 peso. 1883. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC/EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4510 Numistats ref: 560107

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-190). Ag. 11,69 g. With some original luster remaining. Delicate patina. Attractive. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-190). Ag. 11,69 g. Restos del brillo original y suave pátina. Atractiva. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4064 Numistats ref: 559661

Mexico. 8 reales. 1871. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,71 g. O on H in horizontal position. Chop marks. Hairlines. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1871. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,71 g. O sobre H en posición horizontal. Resellos orientales y rayitas. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4406 Numistats ref: 560003

USA Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
KM A99 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. Half dollar. 1877. Philadelphia. (Km-A99). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1877. Philadelphia. (Km-A99). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...90,00.
XF Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4284 Numistats ref: 559881

Argentina Category
Argentina. 4 reales. 1852. PROVINCIA DE CORDOBA. (Km-A31). Ag. 12,93 g. Edge defect. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 4 reales. 1852. PROVINCIA DE CORDOBA. (Km-A31). Ag. 12,93 g. Defecto en el canto. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4254 Numistats ref: 559851

Germany Category
Germany. Weimar Republic. 3 mark. 1923. Muldenhütten. E. (Jaeger-303). Al. Encapsulated by PCGS as PR66+DCAM. PR. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. República de Weimar. 3 mark. 1923. Muldenhütten. E. (Jaeger-303). Al. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo PR66+DCAM. PROOF. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4231 Numistats ref: 559828

Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1948. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,10 g. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1948. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,10 g. SC. Est...120,00.
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4512 Numistats ref: 560109

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-191). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Delicate patina. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-191). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos del brillo original con save pátina. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4420 Numistats ref: 560017

France Category
France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Obol. Carolingian coinage. (Depeyrot-559?). (M.E.C.-I 872?). Ag. 0,54 g. Very interesting Denier cut to circulate as obol. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Óbolo. Le mans?. Acuñaciones Carolingias. (Depeyrot-559?). (M.E.C.-I 872?). Ag. 0,54 g. Muy interesante Dinero recortado para circular como óbolo. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4262 Numistats ref: 559859

Argentina Category
Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 soles. 1815. Potosí. FL. (Km-15). (CJ-6). Ag. 26,14 g. Plugged hole. F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 soles. 1815. Potosí. FL. (Km-15). (CJ-6). Ag. 26,14 g. Perforación reparada. BC/BC+. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized