Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4481 Numistats ref: 560078
India
India. Post-Mauryan. AE 14. Siglo II a.C. Sunga Kingdom. (MACW-4363). (Pieper-199). Anv.: Elephant advancing left. Rev.: Three-arched hill surmounted by crescent. Ae. 2,97 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish description: India. Post-Mauryan. AE 14. Siglo II a.C. Reino de Sunga. (MACW-4363). (Pieper-199). Anv.: Elefante avanzando hacia la izquierda . Rev.: Colina de tres arcos coronada por creciente . Ae. 2,97 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4484 Numistats ref: 560081
India
India. Sultans of Dehli. Ghorids Muhammad bin Sam. Stater. AD 1193-1206 / AH 589-602. (G&G D6; Rajgor 737; Mitch., NSW, 512-513). Au. 4,07 g. VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: India. Sultanes de Dehli. Ghorids Muhammad bin Sam. Estátera. AD 1193-1206 / AH 589-602. (G&G D6; Rajgor 737; Mitch., NSW, 512-513). Au. 4,07 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4496 Numistats ref: 560093
India
India. Token (temple coin). Late 19th - early 20th c. 20th C.. (Brotman Temple Tokens of India-tipo C- 4, p. 52). 13,99 g. Rupee type. 29 mm. Choice VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish description: India. Token (moneda de templo). Finales s. XIX - principio s. XX. (Brotman Temple Tokens of India-tipo C- 4, página 52). 13,99 g. Tipo rupia. 29 mm. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4497 Numistats ref: 560094
British India
British India. Madras Presidency. 5 Fanams. 1808-1812. Madras. (Km-351). Ag. 4,64 g. Hole at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Presidencia de Madras. 5 Fanams. 1808-1812. Madras. (Km-351). Ag. 4,64 g. Agujero a las 12h. MBC+. Est...50,00.