Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4273
Argentina. 4 reales. 1850. La Rioja. RB. (Km-20). Ag. 13,26 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Argentina. 4 reales. 1850. La Rioja. RB. (Km-20). Ag. 13,26 g. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4063
Mexico. 8 reales. 1869. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,93 g. O on H in horizontal position. Chop marks. Minor marks. Scarce. VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1869. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,93 g. O sobre H en posición horizontal. Resellos orientales y marquitas. Escasa. MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4108
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1930. México. (Km-422). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 RB. Large digit 0 in the date. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1930. México. (Km-422). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 RB. El 0 de la fecha grande. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4404
United States. Half dollar. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-A68). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-A68). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4031
Mexico. 8 reales. 1873. Alamos. AM. (Km-377). Ag. 26,34 g. Old cabinet tone. Irregular patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1873. Alamos. AM. (Km-377). Ag. 26,34 g. Tono de monetario irregular. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4428
France. Louis XIII. 1/4 ecu. 1643. Bayonne. (Km-47.11). Ag. 9,57 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XIII. 1/4 ecu. 1643. Bayona. (Km-47.11). Ag. 9,57 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4623
Argentina. Set of 38 coins of 20 Cents. Complete series 1896 to 1942. Includes rare emissions 1899, 1908 and 1914. (Km-36); (CJ-52/89). Cu / Ni. EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 38 monedas de 20 Centavos. Serie completa 1896 a 1942. Incluye las emisiones clave 1899, 1908 y 1914. (Km-36); (CJ-52/89). Cu/Ni. EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4101
Mexico. 2 centavos. 1905. México. (Km-419). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS SURFACE HAIRLINES. Scarce. NGC-XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: México. 2 centavos. 1905. México. (Km-419). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como XF DETAILS SURFACE HAIRLINES. NGC-XF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4423
France. Charles III the simple. Obol. Tolosa (Toulouse). Carolingian coinage. (Gariel-LII.79, 40f). Anv.: + CAROLVS IMP R. Rev.: + TOLOSA + CIVI. Ag. 0,61 g. Puncture. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Carlos III el simple. Óbolo. Tolosa (Toulouse). Acuñaciones Carolingias. (Gariel-LII.79, 40f). Anv.: + CAROLVS IMP R. Rev.: + TOLOSA + CIVI. Ag. 0,61 g. Perforación. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4552
Ireland. James II. 1/2 crown. 1689 October. Dublín. (SCBI-22, Cop 435). Ae. 13,97 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish description: Irlanda. James II. 1/2 crown. 1689 Octubre. Dublín. (SCBI-22, Cop 435). Ae. 13,97 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4577
Central American Republic. 2 reales. 1831. TF. (Km-9.3). Ag. 6,57 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: República América Central. 2 reales. 1831. TF. (Km-9.3). Ag. 6,57 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4460
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1845. (Km-741). Ag. 28,11 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1845. (Km-741). Ag. 28,11 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4515
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Delicate patina. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4576
Ragusa. Taler. 1770. DM-DM. (Km-18). Ag. 28,38 g. Scratches on reverse. Deposits. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Ragusa. Taler. 1770. DM-DM. (Km-18). Ag. 28,38 g. Rayas en reverso y depósitos. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4110
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1942. México. (Km-424). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1942. México. (Km-424). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4438
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1858. Paris. A. (Km-787.1). Au. 1,60 g. F. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1858. París. A. (Km-787.1). Au. 1,60 g. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4271
Argentina. 4 reales. 1846. La Rioja. RV. (Km-20). Ag. 13,01 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Argentina. 4 reales. 1846. La Rioja. RV. (Km-20). Ag. 13,01 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4302