Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Fecha: 2022-03-01

# Objetos: 634

Total salida: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4565 Numistats ref: 560162

Peru Categoria
Peru. 8 reales. 1825. Lima. JM. (Km-142.1). Ag. 26,74 g. Plugged hole. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 8 reales. 1825. Lima. JM. (Km-142.1). Ag. 26,74 g. Agujero tapado. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4416 Numistats ref: 560013

Philippines Categoria
Philippines. 1 dollar. 1903. San Francisco. S. (Km-168). Ag. 26,87 g. American administration. Toned. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 dollar. 1903. San Francisco. S. (Km-168). Ag. 26,87 g. Administración Americana. Tono. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4040 Numistats ref: 559637

Mexican Republic Collection Categoria
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 27,30 g.  Oriental chop marks and interesting oriental graffiti on the reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1894. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 27,30 g. Resellos orientales e interesante graffiti oriental en el reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4615 Numistats ref: 560212

Large Lots Categoria
Argentina. Lot of 5 coins from Argentina. Containing 5/10 Real 1828 (2), 1830, 1831 and 20/10 Real 1831. Some rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Lote de 5 monedas de Argentina. Conteniendo 5/10 Real 1828 (2), 1830, 1831 y 20/10 Real 1831. Alguno raro. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...75,00.
BC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4393 Numistats ref: 559990

USA Autoridad
25 centavos Denominación
KM 44 Referencias
U.S. Coins Categoria
United States. 25 cents. 1825. Philadelphia. (Km-44). Ag. 6,56 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 25 cents. 1825. Philadelphia. (Km-44). Ag. 6,56 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...100,00.
BC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado
4 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4185 Numistats ref: 559782

Mexico. 1 peso. 1873. Chihuahua. M. (Km-408). Ag. 26,98 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1873. Chihuahua. M. (Km-408). Ag. 26,98 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4525 Numistats ref: 560122

Portuguese India Categoria
Portuguese India. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Bastardo. Malacca. (Gomes-20.01). Pb. 11,39 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Bastardo. Malaca. (Gomes-20.01). Pb. 11,39 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4543 Numistats ref: 560140

Italy Categoria

MBC- Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4555 Numistats ref: 560152

Jersey Categoria
Jersey. Edward VII. 1/24 shilling. 1909. (Km-9). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 RD. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Jersey. Edward VII. 1/24 shilling. 1909. (Km-9). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 RD. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4270 Numistats ref: 559867

Argentina Categoria
Argentina. 2 reales. 1860. La Rioja. B. (Km-26). (CJ-71). Ag. 6,14 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1860. La Rioja. B. (Km-26). (CJ-71). Ag. 6,14 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
MBC- Conservación
60 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4234 Numistats ref: 559831

Mexico. Set of 7 coins of 1 Real. Containing the next years: Mexico 1825 JM, Zacatecas 1826 AZ, 1828 AO, 1839 OM (Punch punch), 1847 OM, 1851 OM and 1860 VL. (Km#372.8 and 372.10). Includes some scarces. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: México. Conjunto de 7 monedas de 1 Real. Conteniendo los siguientes años: México 1825 JM, Zacatecas 1826 AZ, 1828 AO, 1839 OM (Golpe de punzón), 1847 OM, 1851 OM y 1860 VL. (Km#372.8 y 372.10). Incluye algunas escasas. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...140,00.
MBC Conservación
70 EUR Salida
140 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4116 Numistats ref: 559713

Mexico. 10 centavos. 1937. México. (Km-432). Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 10 centavos. 1937. México. (Km-432). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4199 Numistats ref: 559796

Mexico. 1 peso. 1870. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 27,00 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1870. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 27,00 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4194 Numistats ref: 559791

Mexico. 1 peso. 1872. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 27,05 g. Minor marks. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1872. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 27,05 g. Leves marquitas. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4195 Numistats ref: 559792

Mexico. 1 peso. 1873. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 27,03 g. Minor marks. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1873. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 27,03 g. Leves marquitas. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4005 Numistats ref: 559602

Mexico. 1/4 real. 1859. Sinaloa. (Km-363). Ae. 6,08 g. Pellet at the end of the date. Rare. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 1/4 real. 1859. Sinaloa. (Km-363). Ae. 6,08 g. Punto al final de la fecha. Rara. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4452 Numistats ref: 560049

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Charles II. 1 shilling. 1663. London. (Km-418.1). Ag. 5,93 g. Plugged hole at 12 o'clock. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Charles II. 1 shilling. 1663. Londres. (Km-418.1). Ag. 5,93 g. Agujero tapado a las 12h. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4463 Numistats ref: 560060

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 farthing. 1895. (Km-788.1). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 RB. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 farthing. 1895. (Km-788.1). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 RB. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
75 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4586 Numistats ref: 560183

Russia Categoria
Russia. 1 Ruble. 1924. Leningrad. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 19,93 g. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 Rublo. 1924. Leningrado. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 19,93 g. EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
81 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4053 Numistats ref: 559650

Mexico. 8 reales. 1835. Guanajuato. PJ. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,99 g. Irregular patina. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1835. Guanajuato. PJ. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,99 g. Pátina irregular. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
85 EUR Realizado