Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4215 Numistats ref: 559812
Mexican Republic Collection
Mexico. 1 peso. 1870. Oaxaca. E. (Km-408.6). Ag. 27,00 g. Letter A big. Adjustment lines on obverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1870. Oaxaca. E. (Km-408.6). Ag. 27,00 g. A grande. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4048 Numistats ref: 559645
Mexican Republic Collection
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,45 g. It retains some original luster on obverse. Minor marks. XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,45 g. Restos de brillo original en anverso. Marquitas. EBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4622 Numistats ref: 560219
Large Lots
Argentina. Set of 41 coins of 10 Cents. Complete series 1896 to 1942, 1935 is duplicated. (Km-35); (CJ-90/129). Cu / Ni. EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 41 monedas de 10 Centavos. Serie completa 1896 a 1942, 1935 está duplicado. (Km-35); (CJ-90/129). Cu/Ni. EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4250 Numistats ref: 559847
Germany
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Berlin. A. (Km-531). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Berlín. A. (Km-531). Ag. Universidad Breslau. Encapsulada por NGC como MS62. NGC-MS. Est...120,00.