Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4249 Numistats ref: 559846
Germany
Germany. Prussia. 3 mark. 1910. Berlin. A. (Km-530). Ag. Struck to commemorate Berlin University. Struck to commemorate Berlin University. PCGS-MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. 3 mark. 1910. Berlín. A. (Km-530). Ag. Universidad de Berlín. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS62. PCGS-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4280 Numistats ref: 559877
Argentina
Argentina. 2 reales. 1844. Córdoba. (Km-23). Ag. 6,49 g. The R of the value doble minted and without the superscript S. Very rare. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1844. Córdoba. (Km-23). Ag. 6,49 g. La R del valor repintada y sin la S superíndice. Muy rara. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4549 Numistats ref: 560146
Italy
Spanish description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1 lira. 1907. Roma. R. (Km-32). (Pagani-767). (Mont-192). Ag. 4,98 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4277 Numistats ref: 559874
Argentina
Argentina. 1 real. 1843. Córdoba. JPP. (Km-7). (CJ-41). Ag. 2,81 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Argentina. 1 real. 1843. Córdoba. JPP. (Km-7). (CJ-41). Ag. 2,81 g. Las i de la leyenda son 1. Fecha invertida con el último dígito (3) invertido. Soldadura reparada en anverso. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4433 Numistats ref: 560030
France
France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1765. Pau. (Km-518). (Gad-322a). Ag. 29,04 g. Minor nicks on edge. Adjustment lines. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1765. Pau. (Km-518). (Gad-322a). Ag. 29,04 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rayas de ajuste. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4456 Numistats ref: 560053
Great Britain
Great Britain. George III. 1 crown. 1822. (Km-680). Ag. 27,67 g. Nicks on edge. Patina on obverse. Almost VF/F. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 crown. 1822. (Km-680). Ag. 27,67 g. Golpes en el canto. Pátina en anverso. MBC-/BC. Est...50,00.