Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4084
Mexico. 8 reales. 1877. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 27,05 g. Adjustment lines. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1877. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 27,05 g. Rayas de ajuste. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4109
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1938. México. (Km-423). Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS WHIZZED. NGC-AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1938. México. (Km-423). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS WHIZZED. NGC-AU. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4434
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Paris. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,71 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. París. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,71 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4472
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1936. (Km-825). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66 RB. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1936. (Km-825). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66 RB. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4480
Ottoman Empire. Selim III. Yuzluk. 1203H (1788). (Km-507). Ag. 31,61 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Selim III. Yuzluk. 1203H (1788). (Km-507). Ag. 31,61 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4041
Mexico. 8 reales. 1895. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,91 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1895. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4426
France. Henry III. 1 franc. 1584. Bordeaux. K. (Duplessy-1130). (Seaby-4714). Ag. 13,88 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henry III. 1 franc. 1584. Burdeos. K. (Duplessy-1130). (Seaby-4714). Ag. 13,88 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4200
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,97 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,97 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4215
Mexico. 1 peso. 1870. Oaxaca. E. (Km-408.6). Ag. 27,00 g. Letter A big. Adjustment lines on obverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1870. Oaxaca. E. (Km-408.6). Ag. 27,00 g. A grande. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4186
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. Culiacan. P. (Km-408.1). Ag. 26,89 g. Minor nick on edge. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. Culiacán. P. (Km-408.1). Ag. 26,89 g. Golpecito en el canto. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4068
Mexico. 8 reales. 1879. Hermosillo. JA. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,78 g. Countermark on obverse. Original luster. Rare. XF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1879. Hermosillo. JA. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,78 g. Contramarca U en anverso. Brillo original. Rara. EBC/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4398
United States. 5 cents. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Encapsulated by PCGS as AU53. PCGS-AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 cents. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo AU53. PCGS-AU. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4446
France. 1 franc. 1888. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,00 g. Slightly iridescent patina. XF/AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1888. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,00 g. Pátina ligeramente iridiscente. EBC/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4048
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,45 g. It retains some original luster on obverse. Minor marks. XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,45 g. Restos de brillo original en anverso. Marquitas. EBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4334
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1827. Potosí. JM. (Km-97). Ag. 26,86 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1827. Potosí. JM. (Km-97). Ag. 26,86 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4097
Mexico. 8 reales. 1886. Zacatecas. JS. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,00 g. Toned. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1886. Zacatecas. JS. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,00 g. Tono. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4622
Argentina. Set of 41 coins of 10 Cents. Complete series 1896 to 1942, 1935 is duplicated. (Km-35); (CJ-90/129). Cu / Ni. EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 41 monedas de 10 Centavos. Serie completa 1896 a 1942, 1935 está duplicado. (Km-35); (CJ-90/129). Cu/Ni. EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4107
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1914. México. (Km-422). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 BN. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1914. México. (Km-422). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 BN. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4250
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Berlin. A. (Km-531). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Berlín. A. (Km-531). Ag. Universidad Breslau. Encapsulada por NGC como MS62. NGC-MS. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4476
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1868. R. (Km-186.1). Ag. 24,34 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1868. R. (Km-186.1). Ag. 24,34 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4264
Argentina. 2 soles. 1826. La Rioja. RA. (Km-18). (CJ-44.1). Ag. 6,50 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 soles. 1826. La Rioja. RA. (Km-18). (CJ-44.1). Ag. 6,50 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.