Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4497 Numistats ref: 560094
British India
British India. Madras Presidency. 5 Fanams. 1808-1812. Madras. (Km-351). Ag. 4,64 g. Hole at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Presidencia de Madras. 5 Fanams. 1808-1812. Madras. (Km-351). Ag. 4,64 g. Agujero a las 12h. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4481 Numistats ref: 560078
India
India. Post-Mauryan. AE 14. Siglo II a.C. Sunga Kingdom. (MACW-4363). (Pieper-199). Anv.: Elephant advancing left. Rev.: Three-arched hill surmounted by crescent. Ae. 2,97 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish description: India. Post-Mauryan. AE 14. Siglo II a.C. Reino de Sunga. (MACW-4363). (Pieper-199). Anv.: Elefante avanzando hacia la izquierda . Rev.: Colina de tres arcos coronada por creciente . Ae. 2,97 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4233 Numistats ref: 559830
Mexican Republic Collection
Mexico. Set of 6 coins of 1 Real. Containing the next years: Durango 1842 RM, 1829 MJ, 1830 MJ, 1831 MJ, 1832 MJ and 1853 PF. (Km#372.6). Includes some rare. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: México. Conjunto de 6 monedas de 1 Real. Conteniendo los siguientes años: Durango 1842 RM, 1829 MJ, 1830 MJ, 1831 MJ, 1832 MJ y 1853 PF. (Km#372.6). Incluye algunas raras. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4278 Numistats ref: 559875
Argentina
Argentina. 1 real. 1843. Córdoba. JPP. (Km-7). (CJ-43). Ag. 2,81 g. The last digit of the date, (3) is inverted. Obverse weld repaired. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Argentina. 1 real. 1843. Córdoba. JPP. (Km-7). (CJ-43). Ag. 2,81 g. El último dígito de la fecha, (3) está invertido. Soldadura reparada en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4595 Numistats ref: 560192
Medals
France. Medal of trust of 5 soles. 1792. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-Tn31). (Gad-1.5). Ae. 29,45 g. Federation Day Oath scene July 14, 1790. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Medalla de confianza de 5 soles. 1792. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-Tn31). (Gad-1.5). Ae. 29,45 g. Escena del Juramento del Día de la Federación 14 de julio de 1790 . EBC-. Est...100,00.