Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4583
Russia. Nicholas I. 10 kopecks. 1833. Saint Petesburg. CM. (Km-C141.3). (Bitkin-463). Ae. 29,45 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 10 kopecks. 1833. San Petesburgo. CM. (Km-C141.3). (Bitkin-463). Ae. 29,45 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4465
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 4 pence. 1888. (Km-772). (S-3930). Ag. 1,90 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 4 pence. 1888. (Km-772). (S-3930). Ag. 1,90 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4492
India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,41 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,41 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4086
Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 27,03 g. Patina. Knock on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1888. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 27,03 g. Pátina. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4425
France. Bertram (1180-1212). Denier. Metz. (Wendling-II/E/K/2). Ag. 0,75 g. Included collector´s ticket. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Bertram (1180-1212). Denier. Metz. (Wendling-II/E/K/2). (Wen). (Wen). Ag. 0,75 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4036
Mexico. 8 reales. 1887. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1887. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4218
Mexico. 1 peso. 1872. San Luis of Potosí. O. (Km-408.7). Ag. 27,02 g. Patina. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1872. San Luis de Potosí. O. (Km-408.7). Ag. 27,02 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4039
Mexico. 8 reales. 1893. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 27,25 g. Soft tone. Minor nick on edge. Beautiful. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1893. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 27,25 g.  Suave tono. Golpecito en el canto. Bella. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4193
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 26,95 g. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 26,95 g. Marquitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4258
Algeria. Mahmud II. 2 budju. AH 1238 (1822). (Km-75). Ag. 18,97 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argelia. Mahmud II. 2 budju. AH 1238 (1822). (Km-75). Ag. 18,97 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4614
Argentina. 1, 2 y 4 Centavos. 1854. Buenos Aires. (Km-23/4/5). Ae. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1, 2 y 4 Centavos. 1854. Buenos Aires. (Km-23/4/5). Ae. BC+/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4184
Mexico. 1 peso. 1872. Chihuahua. M. (Km-408). Ag. 27,16 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1872. Chihuahua. M. (Km-408). Ag. 27,16 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4249
Germany. Prussia. 3 mark. 1910. Berlin. A. (Km-530). Ag. Struck to commemorate Berlin University. Struck to commemorate Berlin University. PCGS-MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. 3 mark. 1910. Berlín. A. (Km-530). Ag. Universidad de Berlín. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS62. PCGS-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4280
Argentina. 2 reales. 1844. Córdoba. (Km-23). Ag. 6,49 g.  The R of the value doble minted and without the superscript S. Very rare. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1844. Córdoba. (Km-23). Ag. 6,49 g. La R del valor repintada y sin la S superíndice. Muy rara. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4549

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4277
Argentina. 1 real. 1843. Córdoba. JPP. (Km-7). (CJ-41). Ag. 2,81 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 real. 1843. Córdoba. JPP. (Km-7). (CJ-41). Ag. 2,81 g. Las i de la leyenda son 1. Fecha invertida con el último dígito (3) invertido. Soldadura reparada en anverso. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4397
United States. 5 cents. 1868. (Km-97). 4,98 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 cents. 1868. (Km-97). Cu-Ni. 4,98 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4355
Cuba. 20 centavos. 1949. (Km-13.2). Ag. 5,01 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 20 centavos. 1949. (Km-13.2). Ag. 5,01 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4340
Bolivia. 1 boliviano. 1875. Potosí. FE. (Km-160.1). Ag. 24,70 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 1 boliviano. 1875. Potosí. FE. (Km-160.1). Ag. 24,70 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4433
France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1765. Pau. (Km-518). (Gad-322a). Ag. 29,04 g. Minor nicks on edge. Adjustment lines. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1765. Pau. (Km-518). (Gad-322a). Ag. 29,04 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rayas de ajuste. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4456
Great Britain. George III. 1 crown. 1822. (Km-680). Ag. 27,67 g. Nicks on edge. Patina on obverse. Almost VF/F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 crown. 1822. (Km-680). Ag. 27,67 g. Golpes en el canto. Pátina en anverso. MBC-/BC. Est...50,00.