Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4212
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,03 g. Soft tone. Minor hairlines. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,03 g. Suave tono y leves rayitas. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4221
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. Zacatecas. H. (Km-408.7). Ag. 26,75 g. Minor marks. Toned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. Zacatecas. H. (Km-408.7). Ag. 26,75 g. Marquitas. tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4037
Mexico. 8 reales. 1889. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 27,12 g. Delicate patina. Minor nick on reverse. Beautiful. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1889. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 27,12 g. Suave pátina y golpecito en reverso. Bella. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4469
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 2 florins. 1887. (Km-762). Ag. 22,59 g. Digit 1 of the date in Roman letter. Minor marks. Patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 2 florines. 1887. (Km-762). Ag. 22,59 g. El 1 de la fecha romano. Pequeñas marcas. Pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4219
Mexico. 1 peso. 1873/7. San Luis of Potosí. O. (Km-408.7). Ag. 26,89 g. Clear overdate. Rare. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1873/7. San Luis de Potosí. O. (Km-408.7). Ag. 26,89 g. Clara sobrefecha. Rara. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4032
Mexico. 8 reales. 1876. Alamos. DL. (Km-377). Ag. 26,79 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1876. Alamos. DL. (Km-377). Ag. 26,79 g. Ligero tono de monetario. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4082
Mexico. 8 reales. 1895. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,93 g. Original luster. Metal impurities. Beautiful. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1895. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,93 g. Brillo original. Leves impurezas en el cuño. Bella. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4085
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1887/6. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 26,97 g. Clara sobrefecha. Rayas de ajuste y golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4067
Mexico. 8 reales. 1878. Hermosillo. JA. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,21 g. Patina. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.