Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4621 Numistats ref: 560218

Large Lots Category
Argentina. Set of 43 coins of 5 Cents. Complete series 1896 to 1942. (Km-34); (CJ-130/72). Cu / Ni. EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 43 monedas de 5 Centavos. Serie completa 1896 a 1942. (Km-34); (CJ-130/72). Cu/Ni. EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4395 Numistats ref: 559992

USA Authority
Centavo Denomination
KM 90 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 cent. 1863. (Km-90). Encapsulated by PCGS as XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1863. (Km-90). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...25,00.
XF Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4338 Numistats ref: 559935

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1860. Potosí. FJ. (Km-138.6). Ag. 20,55 g. Scratches on reverse. Dirt. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1860. Potosí. FJ. (Km-138.6). Ag. 20,55 g. Rayas en reverso. Suciedad. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4408 Numistats ref: 560005

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4042 Numistats ref: 559639

Mexican Republic Collection Category
Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,06 g. Patina. Graffiti. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1888. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,06 g. Pátina y graffitis. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4385 Numistats ref: 559982

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1935. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1935. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4459 Numistats ref: 560056

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 penny. 1858. (Km-739). Ae. 19,03 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1858. (Km-739). Ae. 19,03 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4530 Numistats ref: 560127

Portuguese India Category
Portuguese India. D. Pedro II. 1 bazaruco. 1698. Diu. (Km-6 var). (Gomes-02.11 var). Ae. 7,07 g. Inverted date. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Pedro II. 1 bazaruco. 1698. Diu. (Km-6 var). (Gomes-02.11 var). Ae. 7,07 g. Fecha invertida. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4588 Numistats ref: 560185

Straits Settlements Category
Straits Settlements. Victoria Queen. 1 cent. 1845. (Km-3). Ae. 9,34 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Straits Settlements. Victoria. 1 cent. 1845. (Km-3). Ae. 9,34 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4214 Numistats ref: 559811

Mexico. 1 peso. 1870. Oaxaca. O. (Km-408.6). Ag. 26,82 g. Letter A Small. Minor nicks. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1870. Oaxaca. O. (Km-408.6). Ag. 26,82 g.  A pequeña. Golpecitos. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...55,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4038 Numistats ref: 559635

Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,97 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,97 g.  Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4058 Numistats ref: 559655

Mexico. 8 reales. 1886. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,00 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1886. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4209 Numistats ref: 559806

Mexico. 1 peso. 1905. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Minor marks. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1905. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Marquitas. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4220 Numistats ref: 559817

Mexico. 1 peso. 1870. Zacatecas. H. (Km-408.7). Ag. 27,10 g. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1870. Zacatecas. H. (Km-408.7). Ag. 27,10 g. Marquitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4025 Numistats ref: 559622

Mexico. 4 reales. 1851. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,34 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1851. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,34 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4353 Numistats ref: 559950

Colombia Category
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4201 Numistats ref: 559798

Mexico. 1 peso. 1872. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,96 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1872. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4503 Numistats ref: 560100

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Minimal marks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Mínimas marquitas en reverso. Brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4286 Numistats ref: 559883

Argentina Category
Argentina. 1/4 real. 1827. Buenos Aires. (Km-2). Ae. 3,24 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1/4 real. 1827. Buenos Aires. (Km-2). Ae. 3,24 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4033 Numistats ref: 559630

Mexico. 8 reales. 1879. Alamos. DL. (Km-377). Ag. 26,76 g. Irregular patina. Lightly toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1879. Alamos. DL. (Km-377). Ag. 26,76 g. Pátina irregular con ligero tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized