Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4321 Numistats ref: 559918
Austria
Austria. Ferdinand I (1521-1564). Taler. 1546. Hall. (Dav-8094). Ag. 27,62 g. Punch mark. Porosities in metal. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand I (1521-1564). Taler. 1546. Hall. (Dav-8094). Ag. 27,62 g. Golpe de punzón y metal algo poroso. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4325 Numistats ref: 559922
Austria
Austria. Netherlands. Joseph II. 1/4 kronenthaler. 1788. Gunzburg. H. (Km-38). Ag. 7,30 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Países Bajos. Joseph II. 1/4 kronenthaler. 1788. Gunzburg. H. (Km-38). Ag. 7,30 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4327 Numistats ref: 559924
Austria
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1912. (Km-2816). (Fried-513R). Au. 3,39 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 10 coronas. 1912. (Km-2816). (Fried-513R). Au. 3,39 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4328 Numistats ref: 559925
Belgium
Belgium. Louis de Nevers (1322-1346). Gros compagnon au lion. Flanders. (B-2230). (De Mey-151). (Gaill-201v). Ag. 3,05 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Bélgica. Louis de Nevers (1322-1346). Gros compagnon au lion. Flandes. (B-2230). (De Mey-151). (Gaill-201v). Ag. 3,05 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4330 Numistats ref: 559927
Belgium
Belgium. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1847. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Bélgica. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1847. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,99 g. Leves rayitas y golpecitos en el canto. Tono. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4331 Numistats ref: 559928
Bohemia
Bohemia. Wenceslaus IV (1378 - 1419). 1 groschen. Prague. (Frynas-B.29.3). Ag. 2,89 g. Cross with inner circle at the beginning of the legend on the reverse. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Bohemia. Wenceslaus IV (1378 - 1419). 1 groschen. Praga. (Frynas-B.29.3). Ag. 2,89 g. Cruz con círculo interior al comienzo de la leyenda del reverso. MBC. Est...80,00.