Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4346
Ceylan. Victoria Queen. 5 cents. 1870. (Km-93). 18,31 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Ceylan. Victoria. 5 cents. 1870. (Km-93). 18,31 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4120
Mexico. 20 centavos. 1915. Puebla. Chiconcuautla. (Km-757). Ae. 10,09 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 20 centavos. 1915. Puebla. Chiconcuautla. (Km-757). Ae. 10,09 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4427
France. Henri IV. 1/4 ecu. 1604. Saint-Lô. (Duplessy-1230). Ag. 9,55 g. Lightly toned. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henri IV. 1/4 ecu. 1604. Saint-Lô. (Duplessy-1230). Ag. 9,55 g. Ligero tono. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4088
Mexico. 8 reales. 1861. San Luis of Potosí. PS. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,09 g. Attractive. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1861. San Luis de Potosí. PS. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,09 g. Atractiva. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4618
Argentina. Set of 12 coins of 2 Cents of the following dates: 1883, 1884, 1885, 1888, 1889, 1890, 1891, 1892, 1893, 1894, 1895 and 1896. (Km-33). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 12 monedas de 2 Centavos de las siguientes fechas: 1883, 1884, 1885, 1888, 1889, 1890, 1891, 1892, 1893, 1894, 1895 y 1896. (Km-33). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4621
Argentina. Set of 43 coins of 5 Cents. Complete series 1896 to 1942. (Km-34); (CJ-130/72). Cu / Ni. EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Conjunto de 43 monedas de 5 Centavos. Serie completa 1896 a 1942. (Km-34); (CJ-130/72). Cu/Ni. EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4395
United States. 1 cent. 1863. (Km-90). Encapsulated by PCGS as XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1863. (Km-90). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4338
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1860. Potosí. FJ. (Km-138.6). Ag. 20,55 g. Scratches on reverse. Dirt. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1860. Potosí. FJ. (Km-138.6). Ag. 20,55 g. Rayas en reverso. Suciedad. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4408
United States. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4042
Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,06 g. Patina. Graffiti. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1888. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,06 g. Pátina y graffitis. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4385
Cuba. 1 peso. 1935. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1935. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4459
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 penny. 1858. (Km-739). Ae. 19,03 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1858. (Km-739). Ae. 19,03 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4530
Portuguese India. D. Pedro II. 1 bazaruco. 1698. Diu. (Km-6 var). (Gomes-02.11 var). Ae. 7,07 g. Inverted date. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Pedro II. 1 bazaruco. 1698. Diu. (Km-6 var). (Gomes-02.11 var). Ae. 7,07 g. Fecha invertida. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4588
Straits Settlements. Victoria Queen. 1 cent. 1845. (Km-3). Ae. 9,34 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Straits Settlements. Victoria. 1 cent. 1845. (Km-3). Ae. 9,34 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4214
Mexico. 1 peso. 1870. Oaxaca. O. (Km-408.6). Ag. 26,82 g. Letter A Small. Minor nicks. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1870. Oaxaca. O. (Km-408.6). Ag. 26,82 g.  A pequeña. Golpecitos. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4038
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,97 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,97 g.  Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4058
Mexico. 8 reales. 1886. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,00 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1886. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4209
Mexico. 1 peso. 1905. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Minor marks. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1905. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Marquitas. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4220
Mexico. 1 peso. 1870. Zacatecas. H. (Km-408.7). Ag. 27,10 g. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1870. Zacatecas. H. (Km-408.7). Ag. 27,10 g. Marquitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4025
Mexico. 4 reales. 1851. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,34 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1851. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,34 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4353
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. EBC. Est...60,00.