Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4057
Mexico. 8 reales. 1884. Guanajuato. BR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,11 g. Irregular patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1884. Guanajuato. BR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,11 g. Pátina irregular. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4074
Mexico. 8 reales. 1868. México. PH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,86 g. Patina. Minor nicks and hairlines. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1868. México. PH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,86 g. Pátina. Golpecitos y rayitas. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4189
Mexico. 1 peso. 1901. Culiacan. JQ. (Km-409). Ag. 26,97 g. Minor hairlines. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1901. Culiacán. JQ. (Km-409). Ag. 26,97 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4445
France. 2 centimos. 1889. Paris. AS. (Km-827.1). (Gad-105). Ae. 1,92 g. Rare in this condition. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 2 céntimos. 1889. París. AS. (Km-827.1). (Gad-105). Ae. 1,92 g. Rara en esta conservación. Brillo original. SC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4050
Mexico. 8 reales. 1890. Durango. MC. (Km-377.4). Ag. 26,91 g. Metal test. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1890. Durango. MC. (Km-377.4). Ag. 26,91 g. Prueba en el canto. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4628
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 penny. 1853, 1854 y 1855. (Km-726). Ae. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 penny. 1853, 1854 y 1855. (Km-726). Ae. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4211
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,98 g. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,98 g. Leves marquitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4493
India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,44 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,44 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4494
India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,39 g. Deposits. XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,39 g. Depósitos. EBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4267
Argentina. 1/2 real. 1854. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). (CJ-72). Ag. 1,55 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1/2 real. 1854. La Rioja. B. (Km-25). (CJ-72). Ag. 1,55 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4081
Mexico. 8 reales. 1895. México. AB. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,04 g. Irregular patina. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1895. México. AB. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,04 g. Pátina irregular. Marquitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4083
Mexico. 8 reales. 1897. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,09 g. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1897. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,09 g. Marquitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4401
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4217
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. San Luis of Potosí. O. (Km-408.7). Ag. 26,98 g. Minor marks. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. San Luis de Potosí. O. (Km-408.7). Ag. 26,98 g. Marquitas y raya en anverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4488
India. Dost Muhammad. 1 rupee. AH 1274. Kabul. Barakzai Dynasty. (Km-497). (Album-3162). (SICA-IX 1149). Ag. 9,20 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India. Dost Muhammad. 1 rupee. AH 1274. Kabul. Dinastía Barakzai. (Km-497). (Album-3162). (SICA-IX 1149). Ag. 9,20 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4495
India. Thanjavur-maratha kingdom. Fanam. 1820-1830. (Km-280). Au. 0,33 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India. Reino de Thanjavur-maratha. Fanam. 1820-1830. (Km-280). Au. 0,33 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4259
Argentina. 1/2 real. 1815. Potosí. F. (Km-1.2). (CJ-17.1). Ag. Lot of 2 coins, both with perforation. Choice VF/F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1/2 real. 1815. Potosí. F. (Km-1.2). (CJ-17.1). Ag. Lote de 2 monedas, ambas con perforación. MBC+/BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4017
Mexico. 4 reales. 1863. Guanajuato. YF. (Km-375.4). Ag. 13,49 g. Patina. Attractive. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1863. Guanajuato. YF. (Km-375.4). Ag. 13,49 g. Pátina. Atractiva. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4072
Mexico. 8 reales. 1889. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,93 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1889. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4077
Mexico. 8 reales. 1889. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,14 g. Minimal planchet flaws on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1889. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,14 g. Leves hojitas en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4078
Mexico. 8 reales. 1890. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,12 g. It retains some minor luster. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1890. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,12 g. Leves restos del brillo original. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...60,00.