Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4090 Numistats ref: 559687

Mexican Republic Collection Category
Mexico. 8 reales. 1880/70. San Luis of Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,06 g. Clear overdate. Minor marks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1880/70. San Luis de Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,06 g. Clara sobrefecha. Marquitas. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4519 Numistats ref: 560116

British India Category
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Mumbai. Pig type. (Km-523). (Pridmore-217). Ag. 11,71 g. Cleaned. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Bombay. Elefante tipo cerdo. (Km-523). (Pridmore-217). Ag. 11,71 g. Limpiada y marquitas. EBC-. Est...65,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4568 Numistats ref: 560165

Poland Category
Poland. Johann Kasimir (1649-1668). 30 Groschen (Gulden, Zloty). 1664. Poznan. AT. (Km-120). (Kopicki-1788). Ag. 6,51 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Polonia. Johann Kasimir (1649-1668). 30 Groschen (Gulden, Zloty). 1664. Poznan. AT. (Km-120). (Kopicki-1788). Ag. 6,51 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4071 Numistats ref: 559668

Mexico. 8 reales. 1886. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,02 g. Minor marks. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1886. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,02 g. Marquitas. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4629 Numistats ref: 560226

Large Lots Category
Great Britain. Lot of 4 Coins from Great Britain. 1 Penny 1929 (Km#838); 1 Penny 1937 (Km#845); 1 Penny 1949 (Km#869) and 1/2 Penny 1942 (km#844). Ae. TO EXAMINE. AU/Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Lote de 4 monedas de Gran Bretaña. 1 Penny 1929 (Km#838); 1 Penny 1937 (Km#845); 1 Penny 1949 (Km#869) y 1/2 Penny 1942 (km#844). Ae. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4003 Numistats ref: 559600

Mexico. 1/2 real. 1856/5. México. GF. (Km-370.9). Ag. 1,73 g. Clear overdate. Scarce. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 1/2 real. 1856/5. México. GF. (Km-370.9). Ag. 1,73 g. Clara sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4024 Numistats ref: 559621

Mexico. 4 reales. 1849. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,55 g. Lightly toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 4 reales. 1849. Zacatecas. OM. (Km-375.9). Ag. 13,55 g. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4332 Numistats ref: 559929

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 1/4 sol. 1852. Potosí. (Km-111). Ag. 0,73 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 1/4 sol. 1852. Potosí. (Km-111). Ag. 0,73 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...70,00.
good Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4069 Numistats ref: 559666

Mexico. 8 reales. 1881. Hermosillo. JA. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,71 g. Stain on obverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1881. Hermosillo. JA. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,71 g. Mancha en anverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4486 Numistats ref: 560083

India Category
India. Sher 'Ali. 1/2 rupee. AH 1295. Kabul. Barakzai Dynasty. (Km-514). (Album-3168.2). (SICA-IX 1182). Ag. 4,63 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: India. Sher 'Ali. 1/2 rupee. AH 1295. Kabul. Dinastía Barakzai. (Km-514). (Album-3168.2). (SICA-IX 1182). Ag. 4,63 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4518 Numistats ref: 560115

British India Category
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1913. Mumbai. C. (Km-518). Ag. 5,85 g. Soft tone. Choice VF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1913. Bombay. (Km-518). Ag. 5,85 g. Suave tono. MBC+/EBC. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4030 Numistats ref: 559627

Mexico. 8 reales. 1872. Alamos. AM. (Km-377). Ag. 27,18 g. Chop marks. Hairlines on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1872. Alamos. AM. (Km-377). Ag. 27,18 g. Resellos orientales y rayitas en anverso. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4104 Numistats ref: 559701

Mexico. 5 centavos. 1914. Chihuahua. (Km-613). Ae. 6,19 g. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1914. Chihuahua. (Km-613). Ae. 6,19 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4203 Numistats ref: 559800

Mexico. 1 peso. 1898. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1898. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4046 Numistats ref: 559643

Mexico. 8 reales. 1885. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,90 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1885. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4547 Numistats ref: 560144

Italy Category
Italy. Sardinia. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1826. Torino. T. (Km-116.1). (Pagani-76). (Mont-66). Ag. 24,68 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Sardeña. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1826. Turín. T. (Km-116.1). (Pagani-76). (Mont-66). Ag. 24,68 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4335 Numistats ref: 559932

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1836. Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 26,29 g. Plugged hole. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1836. Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 26,29 g. Agujero tapado. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4430 Numistats ref: 560027

France Category
France. Louis XIV. Weight of 1 pistol. Lille. Ae. 6,75 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XIV. Ponderal de 1 pistol. Lille. Ae. 6,75 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4336 Numistats ref: 559933

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1838. Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 26,42 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1838. Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 26,42 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4351 Numistats ref: 559948

Chile Category
Chile. 1 peso. 1905. Santiago. (Km-152.2). Ag. 19,76 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 1 peso. 1905. Santiago. (Km-152.2). Ag. 19,76 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized