Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4090 Numistats ref: 559687
Mexican Republic Collection
Mexico. 8 reales. 1880/70. San Luis of Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,06 g. Clear overdate. Minor marks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1880/70. San Luis de Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,06 g. Clara sobrefecha. Marquitas. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4519 Numistats ref: 560116
British India
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Mumbai. Pig type. (Km-523). (Pridmore-217). Ag. 11,71 g. Cleaned. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Bombay. Elefante tipo cerdo. (Km-523). (Pridmore-217). Ag. 11,71 g. Limpiada y marquitas. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4629 Numistats ref: 560226
Large Lots
Great Britain. Lot of 4 Coins from Great Britain. 1 Penny 1929 (Km#838); 1 Penny 1937 (Km#845); 1 Penny 1949 (Km#869) and 1/2 Penny 1942 (km#844). Ae. TO EXAMINE. AU/Mint state. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Lote de 4 monedas de Gran Bretaña. 1 Penny 1929 (Km#838); 1 Penny 1937 (Km#845); 1 Penny 1949 (Km#869) y 1/2 Penny 1942 (km#844). Ae. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4547 Numistats ref: 560144
Italy
Italy. Sardinia. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1826. Torino. T. (Km-116.1). (Pagani-76). (Mont-66). Ag. 24,68 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Sardeña. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1826. Turín. T. (Km-116.1). (Pagani-76). (Mont-66). Ag. 24,68 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.