Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4070 Numistats ref: 559667

Mexican Republic Collection Category
Mexico. 8 reales. 1882. Hermosillo. JA. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,75 g. Big O to the right of H. Delicate patina and minor marks. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1882. Hermosillo. JA. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,75 g. O grande a la derecha de H. Suave pátina y marquitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4418 Numistats ref: 560015

Finland Category
Finland. Alexander III (1881-1894). 25 Penniä. 1907. Helsinki. L. (Km-172). Ag. 1,28 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Finlandia. Alexander III (1881-1894). 25 Penniä. 1907. Helsinki. L. (Km-172). Ag. 1,28 g. Escasa así. SC-. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4192 Numistats ref: 559789

Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. Durango. P. (Km-408.2). Ag. 26,37 g. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. Durango. P. (Km-408.2). Ag. 26,37 g. Raya en anverso. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
37 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4324 Numistats ref: 559921

Austria Category
Austria. 3 kreuzer. 1663. Hall. (Km-1209). Ag. 1,40 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Archiduque Segismund Franz. 3 kreuzer. 1663. Hall. (Km-1209). Ag. 1,40 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4356 Numistats ref: 559953

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,55 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,55 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4368 Numistats ref: 559965

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4079 Numistats ref: 559676

Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,90 g. Striking error on reverse. VF/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,90 g. Fallo de acuñación en el reverso. MBC/BC+. Est...35,00.
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4196 Numistats ref: 559793

Mexico. 1 peso. 1898. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-409.1). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor marks. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1898. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-409.1). Ag. 26,71 g. Leves marquitas. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4208 Numistats ref: 559805

Mexico. 1 peso. 1904. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Minor nick on edge. Hairlines. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1904. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Golpecito en el canto. Rayitas. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4229 Numistats ref: 559826

Mexico. 1 peso. 1904. Zacatecas. FM. (Km-409.3). Ag. 26,98 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1904. Zacatecas. FM. (Km-409.3). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4508 Numistats ref: 560105

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Minimal marks. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Mínimas marquitas en anverso. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4265 Numistats ref: 559862

Argentina Category
Argentina. 2 soles. 1826. La Rioja. RA-P. (Km-18). (CJ-45). Ag. 6,43 g. Almost VF/Almost F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 soles. 1826. La Rioja. RA-P. (Km-18). (CJ-45). Ag. 6,43 g. MBC-/BC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4275 Numistats ref: 559872

Argentina Category
Argentina. 1 real. 1841. Córdoba. PNP. (Km-7). (CJ-23). Ag. 2,78 g. Almost F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 real. 1841. Córdoba. PNP. (Km-7). (CJ-23). Ag. 2,78 g. BC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4282 Numistats ref: 559879

Argentina Category
Argentina. 2 reales. 1849. Córdoba. (Km-28). (CJ-57). Ag. 7,81 g. Almost VF/F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1849. Córdoba. (Km-28). (CJ-57). Ag. 7,81 g. MBC-/BC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4047 Numistats ref: 559644

Mexico. 8 reales. 1890. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 27,19 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1890. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 27,19 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4051 Numistats ref: 559648

Mexico. 8 reales. 1895. Durango. ND. (Km-377.4). Ag. 27,09 g. Hairlines. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1895. Durango. ND. (Km-377.4). Ag. 27,09 g. Rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4054 Numistats ref: 559651

Mexico. 8 reales. 1883. Guanajuato. BR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,95 g. Irregular patina. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1883. Guanajuato. BR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,95 g. Pátina irregular. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4091 Numistats ref: 559688

Mexico. 8 reales. 1885. San Luis of Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,04 g. Minor marks. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1885. San Luis de Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,04 g. Marquitas. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4092 Numistats ref: 559689

Mexico. 8 reales. 1886. San Luis of Potosí. MR. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,04 g. Patina. Minor marks. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1886. San Luis de Potosí. MR. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,04 g. Pátina. Marquitas. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4096 Numistats ref: 559693

Mexico. 8 reales. 1873. Zacatecas. YH. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,89 g. Chop marks. Graffiti. Irregular patina. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1873. Zacatecas. YH. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,89 g. Resellos orientales. Graffitis y pátina irregular. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized