Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Fecha: 2022-03-01

# Objetos: 634

Total salida: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4337
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1844. Potosí. R. (Km-103). Ag. 26,90 g. Minor hairlines. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1844. Potosí. R. (Km-103). Ag. 26,90 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4338
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1860. Potosí. FJ. (Km-138.6). Ag. 20,55 g. Scratches on reverse. Dirt. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1860. Potosí. FJ. (Km-138.6). Ag. 20,55 g. Rayas en reverso. Suciedad. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4339
Bolivia. 50 centavos (1/2 boliviano). 1899. Potosí. MM. (Km-161.5). Ag. 11,57 g. Slight old cabinet tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 50 centavos (1/2 boliviano). 1899. Potosí. MM. (Km-161.5). Ag. 11,57 g. Ligero tono de monetario. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4340
Bolivia. 1 boliviano. 1875. Potosí. FE. (Km-160.1). Ag. 24,70 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 1 boliviano. 1875. Potosí. FE. (Km-160.1). Ag. 24,70 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4341
British North Borneo. 1 cent. 1882. Heaton. H. (Km-2). Ae. 9,41 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: British North Borneo. 1 cent. 1882. Heaton. H. (Km-2). Ae. 9,41 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4342
Canada. Victoria Queen. 25 cents. 1872. (Km-5). Ag. 5,75 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Victoria. 25 cents. 1872. (Km-5). Ag. 5,75 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4343
Canada. George V. 25 cents. 1920. (Km-25a). Ag. 5,81 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. George V. 25 cents. 1920. (Km-25a). Ag. 5,81 g. Suave tono. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4344
Canada. George V. 5 dollars. 1912. (Km-26). Au. 8,33 g. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. George V. 5 dollars. 1912. (Km-26). Au. 8,33 g. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4345
Canada. George VI. 25 cents. 1926. D. (Km-36). Ae. Encapsulated by NGC as MS63. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. George VI. 25 cents. 1949. (Km-36). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC cómo MS63. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4346
Ceylan. Victoria Queen. 5 cents. 1870. (Km-93). 18,31 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Ceylan. Victoria. 5 cents. 1870. (Km-93). 18,31 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4347
Ceylan. Victoria Queen. 50 cents. 1893. (Km-96). Ag. 5,83 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Ceylan. Victoria. 50 cents. 1893. (Km-96). Ag. 5,83 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4348
Czechoslovakia. 50 korun. 1955. (Km-44). Ag. 19,91 g. 10th Anniversary Liberation from Germany. Scratch on obverse. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Checoslovaquia. 50 korun. 1955. (Km-44). Ag. 19,91 g. 10 Aniversario de la Liberación Alemana. Raya en anverso. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4349
Chile. 1 centavo. 1853. (Km-127). Ae. 10,10 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 1 centavo. 1853. (Km-127). Ae. 10,10 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4350
Chile. 1 peso. 1883. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nick on edge. XF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 1 peso. 1883. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4351
Chile. 1 peso. 1905. Santiago. (Km-152.2). Ag. 19,76 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 1 peso. 1905. Santiago. (Km-152.2). Ag. 19,76 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4352
Colombia. 1/2 real. 1846. Popayán. UM. Nueva Granada. (Km-96.2). Ag. 1,24 g. Delicate patina. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 1/2 real. 1846. Popayán. UM. Nueva Granada. (Km-96.2). Ag. 1,24 g. Suave pátina. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4353
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4354
Colombia. 5 pesos. 1925. (Km-204). Au. 7,95 g. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 5 pesos. 1925. (Km-204). Au. 7,95 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4355
Cuba. 20 centavos. 1949. (Km-13.2). Ag. 5,01 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 20 centavos. 1949. (Km-13.2). Ag. 5,01 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4356
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,55 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,55 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4357
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,61 g. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,61 g. Rayas. MBC+. Est...30,00.