Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Fecha: 2022-03-01

# Objetos: 634

Total salida: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4316
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1887. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 7,98 g. lightly rubbed. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1887. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 7,98 g. Frotada. BC+/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4317
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1888. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,03 g. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1888. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,03 g. MBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4318
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1896. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,06 g. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1896. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,06 g. MBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4319
Argentina. 1000 Australes. 1991. (Km-106). (CJ-371). Ag. 26,85 g. Meeting between two worlds. PR. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1000 Australes. 1991. (Km-106). (CJ-371). Ag. 26,85 g. Encuentro entre dos mundos. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4320
Australia. Victoria Queen. Token. 1858. Melbourne. (Km-Tn104). Ae. 14,83 g. Hide and De Carle. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. Token. 1858. Melbourne. (Km-Tn104). Ae. 14,83 g. Hide and De Carle. Golpe en el canto. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4321
Austria. Ferdinand I (1521-1564). Taler. 1546. Hall. (Dav-8094). Ag. 27,62 g. Punch mark. Porosities in metal. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand I (1521-1564). Taler. 1546. Hall. (Dav-8094). Ag. 27,62 g. Golpe de punzón y metal algo poroso. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4322
Austria. Ferdinand II. 3 kreuzer. 1626. Graz. (Km-626). Ag. 1,86 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand II. 3 kreuzer. 1626. Graz. (Km-626). Ag. 1,86 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4323
Austria. Ferdinand II. 3 kreuzer. 1631. Graz. (Km-709). Ag. 1,92 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand II. 3 kreuzer. 1631. Graz. (Km-709). Ag. 1,92 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4324
Austria. 3 kreuzer. 1663. Hall. (Km-1209). Ag. 1,40 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Archiduque Segismund Franz. 3 kreuzer. 1663. Hall. (Km-1209). Ag. 1,40 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4325
Austria. Netherlands. Joseph II. 1/4 kronenthaler. 1788. Gunzburg. H. (Km-38). Ag. 7,30 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Países Bajos. Joseph II. 1/4 kronenthaler. 1788. Gunzburg. H. (Km-38). Ag. 7,30 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4326
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 florins - 10 francs. 1892. (Km-2260). (Fried-503R). Au. 3,21 g. Almost MS. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 florins - 10 francs. 1892. (Km-2260). (Fried-503R). Au. 3,23 g. SC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4327
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1912. (Km-2816). (Fried-513R). Au. 3,39 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 10 coronas. 1912. (Km-2816). (Fried-513R). Au. 3,39 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4328
Belgium. Louis de Nevers (1322-1346). Gros compagnon au lion. Flanders. (B-2230). (De Mey-151). (Gaill-201v). Ag. 3,05 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Louis de Nevers (1322-1346). Gros compagnon au lion. Flandes. (B-2230). (De Mey-151). (Gaill-201v). Ag. 3,05 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4329
Belgium. Philip the Bold (1384-1404). Double gros botdraeger. Flanders. (B-2241). (Van Gelder & Hoc-2635). Ag. 4,08 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Philip the Bold (1384-1404). Double gros botdraeger. Flandes. (B-2241). (Van Gelder & Hoc-2635). Ag. 4,08 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4330
Belgium. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1847. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1847. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,99 g. Leves rayitas y golpecitos en el canto. Tono. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4331
Bohemia. Wenceslaus IV (1378 - 1419). 1 groschen. Prague. (Frynas-B.29.3). Ag. 2,89 g. Cross with inner circle at the beginning of the legend on the reverse. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Bohemia. Wenceslaus IV (1378 - 1419). 1 groschen. Praga. (Frynas-B.29.3). Ag. 2,89 g. Cruz con círculo interior al comienzo de la leyenda del reverso. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4332
Bolivia. 1/4 sol. 1852. Potosí. (Km-111). Ag. 0,73 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 1/4 sol. 1852. Potosí. (Km-111). Ag. 0,73 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4333
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. P. (Km-130). Ag. 13,55 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 13,14 g. Hoja en reverso. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4334
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1827. Potosí. JM. (Km-97). Ag. 26,86 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1827. Potosí. JM. (Km-97). Ag. 26,86 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4335
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1836. Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 26,29 g. Plugged hole. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1836. Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 26,29 g. Agujero tapado. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4336
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1838. Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 26,42 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1838. Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 26,42 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.