Tauler&Fau Subastas
Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI
Date: 2022-03-01
# Items: 634
Total starting: 49055
All items (634)
Mexican Republic Collection (243)
Germany (14)
Algeria (1)
Argentina (61)
Australia (1)
Austria (7)
Belgium (3)
Bohemia (1)
Bolivia (9)
British North Bormeo (1)
Canada (4)
Ceylan (2)
Czechoslovakia (1)
Chile (3)
Colombia (3)
Cuba (32)
Denmark (2)
U.S. Coins (27)
Philippines (2)
Finland (2)
France (30)
Great Britain (26)
Guatemala (1)
Hong Kong (2)
Honduras (1)
Ottoman Empire (1)
India (16)
British India (28)
Portuguese India (15)
Italy (11)
Ireland (2)
Japan (2)
Jersey (1)
Luxemburg (1)
Malta (1)
Morocoo (1)
Nicaragua (1)
Norway (1)
Low Countries (3)
Panama (1)
Peru (3)
Poland (1)
Portugal (6)
Ragusa (2)
Central American Republic (1)
Dominican Republic (1)
Romania (1)
Russia (8)
Straits Settlements (2)
Switzerland (2)
Thailand (1)
Venezuela (2)
Medals (6)
Banknotes (13)
Large Lots (21)
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4358
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,72 g. Marquitas. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4359
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,69 g. XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,69 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4360
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,75 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,75 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4361
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4362
Spanish description:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4363
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,71 g. Cleaning hairlines. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,71 g. Rayitas de limpieza. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4364
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Knock on edge. Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4365
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,78 g. Knock on edge. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,78 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4366
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Dirty. Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Suciedades. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4367
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,75 g. XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,75 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4368
Spanish description:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4369
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,69 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,69 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4370
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. Dirt. Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. Suciedad. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4371
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4372
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,71 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,71 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4373
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4374
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4375
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4376
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,66 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,66 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4377
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,70 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,70 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4378
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,76 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,76 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
30
31