Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4295
Argentina. 2 reales. 1854. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 7,36 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1854. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 7,36 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4296
Argentina. 2 reales. 1856. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 7,19 g. Hairlines on obverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1856. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 7,19 g. Rayitas en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4297
Argentina. 2 reales. 1860. Buenos Aires. (Km-11). Ae. 7,37 g. Cleaned. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1860. Buenos Aires. (Km-11). Ae. 7,37 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4298
Argentina. 2 reales. 1860. Buenos Aires. (Km-11). Ae. 7,91 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1860. Buenos Aires. (Km-11). Ae. 7,91 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4299
Argentina. 2 reales. 1861. Buenos Aires. (Km-11a). Ae. 7,46 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1861. Buenos Aires. (Km-11a). Ae. 7,46 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4300
Argentina. 2 centavos. 1854. (Km-24). Ae. 10,18 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Confederación. 2 centavos. 1854. (Km-24). Ae. 9,66 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4301
Argentina. 2 centavos. 1882. (Km-33). Ae. 10,00 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 centavos. 1882. (Km-33). Ae. 10,00 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4302
Argentina. 2 centavos. 1887. (Km-33). Ae. 9,79 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 centavos. 1887. (Km-33). Ae. 9,79 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4303
Argentina. 10 centavos. 1882 y 1883. (Km-26). Ag. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 10 centavos. 1882 y 1883. (Km-26). Ag. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4304
Argentina. 20 centavos. 1882 y 1883. (Km-27). Ag. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 20 centavos. 1882 y 1883. (Km-27). Ag. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4305
Argentina. 50 centavos. 1882. (Km-28). Ag. 12,52 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 50 centavos. 1882. (Km-28). Ag. 12,52 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4306
Argentina. 50 centavos. 1883. (Km-28). Ag. 12,28 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 50 centavos. 1883. (Km-28). Ag. 12,28 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4307
Argentina. 1 peso. 1881. (Km-29). Ag. 24,71 g. Knocks. Metal defect. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 peso. 1881. (Km-29). Ag. 24,71 g. Golpes y defectos del metal. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4308
Argentina. 1 peso. 1882. (Km-29). Ag. 24,89 g. Nicks on edge. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 peso. 1882. (Km-29). Ag. 24,89 g. Golpes en el reborde. Raya en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4309
Argentina. 1 peso. 1883. (Km-29). Ag. 24,98 g. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 peso. 1883. (Km-29). Ag. 24,98 g. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4310
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1881. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,11 g. Minor marks on obverse. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1881. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,11 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4311
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1882. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,06 g. VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1882. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,06 g. MBC. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4312
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1883. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,05 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1883. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,05 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4313
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1884. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,05 g. VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1884. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,05 g. MBC. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4314
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1885. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,04 g. Hairlines on obverse. VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1885. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,04 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4315
Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1886. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,08 g. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 5 pesos (argentino). 1886. (Km-31). (Fr-14). Au. 8,08 g. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.