Tauler&Fau Subastas
Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI
Date: 2022-03-01
# Items: 634
Total starting: 49055
All items (634)
Mexican Republic Collection (243)
Germany (14)
Algeria (1)
Argentina (61)
Australia (1)
Austria (7)
Belgium (3)
Bohemia (1)
Bolivia (9)
British North Bormeo (1)
Canada (4)
Ceylan (2)
Czechoslovakia (1)
Chile (3)
Colombia (3)
Cuba (32)
Denmark (2)
U.S. Coins (27)
Philippines (2)
Finland (2)
France (30)
Great Britain (26)
Guatemala (1)
Hong Kong (2)
Honduras (1)
Ottoman Empire (1)
India (16)
British India (28)
Portuguese India (15)
Italy (11)
Ireland (2)
Japan (2)
Jersey (1)
Luxemburg (1)
Malta (1)
Morocoo (1)
Nicaragua (1)
Norway (1)
Low Countries (3)
Panama (1)
Peru (3)
Poland (1)
Portugal (6)
Ragusa (2)
Central American Republic (1)
Dominican Republic (1)
Romania (1)
Russia (8)
Straits Settlements (2)
Switzerland (2)
Thailand (1)
Venezuela (2)
Medals (6)
Banknotes (13)
Large Lots (21)
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4190
Mexico. 1 peso. 1902. Culiacan. JQ. (Km-409). Ag. 27,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1902. Culiacán. JQ. (Km-409). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4191
Mexico. 1 peso. 1903. Culiacan. JQ. (Km-409). Ag. 26,95 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1903. Culiacán. JQ. (Km-409). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4192
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. Durango. P. (Km-408.2). Ag. 26,37 g. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1871. Durango. P. (Km-408.2). Ag. 26,37 g. Raya en anverso. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4193
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 26,95 g. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1871. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 26,95 g. Marquitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4194
Mexico. 1 peso. 1872. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 27,05 g. Minor marks. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1872. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 27,05 g. Leves marquitas. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4195
Mexico. 1 peso. 1873. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 27,03 g. Minor marks. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1873. Guanajuato. S. (Km-408.4). Ag. 27,03 g. Leves marquitas. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4196
Mexico. 1 peso. 1898. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-409.1). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor marks. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1898. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-409.1). Ag. 26,71 g. Leves marquitas. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4197
Mexico. 1 peso. 1899. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-409.1). Ag. 27,03 g. Minor marks. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1899. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-409.1). Ag. 27,03 g. Leves marquitas. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4198
Mexico. 1 peso. 1900. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-409.1). Ag. 26,78 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1900. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-409.1). Ag. 26,78 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4199
Mexico. 1 peso. 1870. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 27,00 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1870. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 27,00 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4200
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,97 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1871. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,97 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4201
Mexico. 1 peso. 1872. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,96 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1872. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4202
Mexico. 1 peso. 1873. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,90 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1873. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4203
Mexico. 1 peso. 1898. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1898. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4204
Mexico. 1 peso. 1900. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Lightly toned. Minor marks. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1900. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Ligero tono. Marquitas. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4205
Mexico. 1 peso. 1901. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1901. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4206
Mexico. 1 peso. 1902. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1902. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,01 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4207
Mexico. 1 peso. 1903. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,19 g. Minor marks on obverse. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1903. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,19 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4208
Mexico. 1 peso. 1904. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Minor nick on edge. Hairlines. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1904. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Golpecito en el canto. Rayitas. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4209
Mexico. 1 peso. 1905. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Minor marks. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1905. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Marquitas. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4210
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,96 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,96 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
30
31