Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-233). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M286). Ae. 2,01 g. Hammered. Without frame. Choice F. Est...18,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-233). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M286). Ae. 2,01 g. Acuñada a martillo. Sin orla circular. BC+. Est...18,00.
Descripción
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Toledo. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A279). Anv.: M - Monogram - T. Rev.: T - Casttle - M. Ae. 0,94 g. Choice F/F. Est...18,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Toledo. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A279). Anv.: M - Monograma - T . Rev.: T - Castillo - M. Ae. 0,94 g. BC+/BC. Est...18,00.
Descripción
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-242). Ae. 3,29 g. Aqueduct to the left of castel. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-242). Ae. 3,29 g. Acueducto a la izquierda del castillo. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Descripción
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A27). Anv.: Crosses bounded vertically by dots on both sides of the monogram. Rev.: Crescent and B bounded by dots on the sides of the castle. Ae. 1,05 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A27). Anv.: Cruces acotadas verticalmente por puntos a ambos lados del monograma. Rev.: Creciente y B acotadas por puntos a los lados del castillo. Ae. 1,05 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Descripción
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1622. Madrid. (Cal-140). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F111). Ae. 1,41 g. Mintmark MD. VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1622. Madrid. (Cal-140). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F111). Ae. 1,41 g. Marca de ceca MD. MBC. Est...25,00.
Descripción
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Noven. Toledo. (Abm-610). (Bautista-781.1). Ve. 0,72 g. T under the castle and roundels on the sides. Slight bend. VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Novén. Toledo. (Abm-610). (Bautista-781.1). Ve. 0,72 g. T bajo el castillo y roeles a los lados. Leve marca de doblez. MBC. Est...25,00.
Descripción
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-823). Anv.: IOHANES : DEI GR . Rev.: IOHANES : DEI GRAC. Ve. 1,21 g. T below the castle. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-823). Anv.: IOHANES : DEI GR . Rev.: IOHANES : DEI GRAC. Ve. 1,21 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Descripción
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. (1661). (Cal-302). Ae. 2,09 g. Curious double minting placing the value VIII under the shield. VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. (1661). Burgos?. (Cal-302). Ae. 2,09 g. Curiosa doble acuñación situando el valor VIII bajo el escudo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Descripción
Anonymous. Time of Romano III. Follis. 1028-1034 d.C. Constantinople. (Doc-1/64). (Sear-1823). Ae. 7,70 g. Choice F/VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Anónimo. Tiempos de Romano III. Follis. 1028-1034 d.C. Constantinopla. (Doc-1/64). (Sear-1823). Ae. 7,70 g. BC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Descripción
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-36 var). Ae. 1,37 g. Assayer X rectified on A cruciform. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-36 var). Ae. 1,37 g. Ensayador X rectificado sobre A superada de cruz. MBC. Est...30,00.
Descripción
(Guadán-No cita). Ae. 17,37 g. Interesting Hispana PO countermark on a Republican As, usually very worn. We do not know the meaning of these acronyms, which we can see also used on Cástulo, Obulco, Ursone, Konterbia Karbika or Kelse. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: (Guadán-No cita). Ae. 17,37 g. Interesante contramarca Hispana PO sobre un As republicano, normalmente muy desgastados. Desconocemos el significado de estas siglas, las cuales podemos verlas usadas también sobre Cástulo, Obulco, Ursone, Konterbia Karbika o Kelse. Est...35,00.
Descripción
India. Travancore. Bala Rama Varma II. 1 cash. (Km-57 var). Ae. 0,67 g. Bronze trial? Very rare. AU. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: India. Travancore. Bala Rama Varma II. 1 cash. (Km-57 var). Ae. 0,67 g. Posible prueba en bronce. Muy rara. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Descripción
Lot of 7 coins of the National Institute of Tourism, 3 of 5 cents, 2 of 10 cents, 2 of 25 cents. TO EXAMINE. Almost XF/XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 7 piezas del Instituto Nacional de Turismo, 3 de 5 centavos, 2 de 10 centavos, 2 de 25 centavos. A EXAMINAR. EBC-/EBC. Est...35,00.
Descripción
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Without mint mark. (Bautista-214). Ve. 0,88 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Sin ceca. (Bautista-214). Ve. 0,88 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Descripción
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Dinero. (Bautista-220). Ve. 0,64 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela?. (Bautista-220). Ve. 0,64 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Descripción